8155 Country Woods Drive, Anchorage AK 995021 / 29

$294,500

Originally $320,000

Canceled

8155 Country Woods Drive

Anchorage AK 99502

Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,472

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$200/sqft1-car garage0.1 acres lot

MLS# 24-6225· Listed May 29, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Delightful townhome with abundant amenities and land ownership! Features fenced front deck, tile entry transitioning to carpet in bonus room, hallway, and upstairs living/dining. Bright interior with ample windows and vaulted ceilings. Ideal for entertaining with fireplace, upper deck, and breakfast bar. Updated bathrooms with newer tub surrounds. Convenient Southside Location. Motivated Seller

Documents & insights

5 key items26 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0125224200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items to review closely, plus 124 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric cost was $50/mo during the last couple of winter months while vacant to keep the home lit and warm. Gas cost was $220-240 per month in the winter to keep the temperature at 68-69 degrees to avoid pipes freezing while vacant. Sewer and water are paid to the Country Woods Condo Association via Pacific Rim Properties at $150/month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Pending May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "2021". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "2021" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Disclosure ↔ Lead Based Paint Disclosure
Unlock 128 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.1 acres
Parcel #0125224200001
HOA Fee$125/mo
MLS #24-6225

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeFireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelLaminate CountersTile Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.StorageIn City LimitsPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
5/1/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/28/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/16/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000+11.7%
$224/sqft
5/29/2024
Listed for sale
$294,500+9.1%
$200/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-6225
7/16/2021
Listed for sale
$269,900-0.8%
$183/sqft
5/17/2021
Listed for sale
$272,000+32.7%
$185/sqft
12/2/2005
Listed for sale
$205,000
$141/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Nate Baer · Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,450
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,763/mo

$265,050 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers