3240 Penland Parkway #100, Anchorage AK 995081 / 10

$29,900

Originally $35,000

Expired

3240 Penland Parkway #100

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,057

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$28/sqft0

MLS# 07-427· Listed Jan 10, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Has had all windows upgraded to vinyl. Close to Northway Mall, Sam's Club.

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings.

AI Summary

6 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

6 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeMobile Homes
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Annual Taxes$2,006 ()
MLS #07-427

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksMicrowave

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Community

View

City LightsMountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$100,000+25.0%
$71/sqft
12/15/2025
Sold
$80,000+220.0%
$77/sqft
2/26/2024
Listed for sale
$25,000-35.9%
$26/sqft
2/19/2024
Listed for sale
$39,000-51.2%
$40/sqft
7/24/2023
Listed for sale
$80,0000.0%
$67/sqft
12/9/2022
Listed for sale
$80,000+6.7%
1/19/2022
Sold
$75,000+200.0%
$75/sqft
11/26/2021
Listed for sale
$25,000-41.9%
$28/sqft
7/29/2021
Listed for sale
$43,000-10.4%
$48/sqft
2/13/2021
Listed for sale
$48,000-51.5%
$38/sqft
1/6/2021
Listed for sale
$99,000+182.9%
$60/sqft
11/30/2020
Sold
$35,000-36.4%
$38/sqft
7/31/2020
Sold
$55,000+25.3%
$39/sqft
7/22/2020
Sold
$43,900+2560.6%
$48/sqft
11/22/2019
Listed for sale
$1,650-97.0%
$1/sqft
10/26/2019
Listed for sale
$55,000+57.1%
4/6/2018
Listed for sale
$35,0000.0%
$47/sqft
2/16/2018
Listed for sale
$35,000-28.6%
$47/sqft
9/13/2017
Sold
$49,000+66.1%
$35/sqft
3/24/2017
Listed for sale
$29,500-57.9%
$21/sqft
2/12/2017
Sold
$70,000+180.0%
$70/sqft
1/13/2017
Listed for sale
$25,000-54.5%
$28/sqft
9/12/2016
Listed for sale
$55,000+17.0%
$39/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$47,000+62.1%
$48/sqft
7/31/2013
Sold
$29,000-67.7%
$24/sqft
5/17/2013
Sold
$89,900+73.2%
$75/sqft
4/11/2011
Listed for sale
$51,900+48.3%
$53/sqft
8/20/2010
Listed for sale
$35,000+16.7%
$39/sqft
11/2/2009
Sold
$30,0000.0%
6/29/2009
Listed for sale
$30,000-34.6%
2/20/2008
Sold
$45,900+53.5%
$50/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$29,900-6.6%
$28/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-427
10/27/2006
Sold
$32,000-8.6%
$33/sqft
9/7/2006
Sold
$35,000+17.1%
$39/sqft
8/4/2006
Listed for sale
$29,900-24.6%
$25/sqft
7/13/2006
Listed for sale
$39,650+23.9%
$33/sqft
6/5/2006
Listed for sale
$32,000
$33/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $2,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$179/mo

$26,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers