3240 Penland Parkway #361, Anchorage AK 995081 / 25

$55,000

Closed

3240 Penland Parkway #361

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,400

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$39/sqft0

MLS# 20-3911· Listed Mar 24, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well maintained mobile home, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, laminate floors in the living room, kitchen and hallway, handicap accessibility, new carpet in the bedrooms, large living room and additional dining area or family room, kitchen has breakfast bar. Large master bathroom with double sink. Nice location in the trailer park, fenced yard. Front porch with arctic entry, storage shed.

Documents & insights

3 to review

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #N/A.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 4 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Sep 2006

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

No power or telephone in area. All support utilities avail. in Pile Bay (across from property).
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 6 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeMobile Homes
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Parcel #N/A
HOA Fee$505/Monthly
MLS #20-3911

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$100,000+25.0%
$71/sqft
12/15/2025
Sold
$80,000+220.0%
$77/sqft
2/26/2024
Listed for sale
$25,000-35.9%
$26/sqft
2/19/2024
Listed for sale
$39,000-51.2%
$40/sqft
7/24/2023
Listed for sale
$80,0000.0%
$67/sqft
12/9/2022
Listed for sale
$80,000+6.7%
1/19/2022
Sold
$75,000+200.0%
$75/sqft
11/26/2021
Listed for sale
$25,000-41.9%
$28/sqft
7/29/2021
Listed for sale
$43,000-10.4%
$48/sqft
2/13/2021
Listed for sale
$48,000-51.5%
$38/sqft
1/6/2021
Listed for sale
$99,000+182.9%
$60/sqft
11/30/2020
Sold
$35,000-36.4%
$38/sqft
7/31/2020
Sold
$55,000+25.3%
$39/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-3911
7/22/2020
Sold
$43,900+2560.6%
$48/sqft
11/22/2019
Listed for sale
$1,650-97.0%
$1/sqft
10/26/2019
Listed for sale
$55,000+57.1%
4/6/2018
Listed for sale
$35,0000.0%
$47/sqft
2/16/2018
Listed for sale
$35,000-28.6%
$47/sqft
9/13/2017
Sold
$49,000+66.1%
$35/sqft
3/24/2017
Listed for sale
$29,500-57.9%
$21/sqft
2/12/2017
Sold
$70,000+180.0%
$70/sqft
1/13/2017
Listed for sale
$25,000-54.5%
$28/sqft
9/12/2016
Listed for sale
$55,000+17.0%
$39/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$47,000+62.1%
$48/sqft
7/31/2013
Sold
$29,000-67.7%
$24/sqft
5/17/2013
Sold
$89,900+73.2%
$75/sqft
4/11/2011
Listed for sale
$51,900+48.3%
$53/sqft
8/20/2010
Listed for sale
$35,000+16.7%
$39/sqft
11/2/2009
Sold
$30,0000.0%
6/29/2009
Listed for sale
$30,000-34.6%
2/20/2008
Sold
$45,900+53.5%
$50/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$29,900-6.6%
$28/sqft
10/27/2006
Sold
$32,000-8.6%
$33/sqft
9/7/2006
Sold
$35,000+17.1%
$39/sqft
8/4/2006
Listed for sale
$29,900-24.6%
$25/sqft
7/13/2006
Listed for sale
$39,650+23.9%
$33/sqft
6/5/2006
Listed for sale
$32,000
$33/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sandra I Nunes · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $5,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$329/mo

$49,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers