3240 Penland Parkway #277, Anchorage AK 995081 / 21

$43,000

Originally $46,000

Expired

3240 Penland Parkway #277

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$48/sqft0

MLS# 21-12139· Listed Jul 29, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Affordable living in the middle of the city. Enjoy the privacy of not having neighbors attached. Monthly rent for the lot is $538 and includes water, sewer, and trash collection. Owner will finance with $25K+ down payment. New roof, furnace, back door and deck (2017), vinyl windows, large storage shed, and security system. Near hospitals, schools, restaurants, stores, and shopping mall.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeMobile Homes
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1973
Parcel #0040913700001
HOA Fee$538/Monthly
MLS #21-12139

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$100,000+25.0%
$71/sqft
12/15/2025
Sold
$80,000+220.0%
$77/sqft
2/26/2024
Listed for sale
$25,000-35.9%
$26/sqft
2/19/2024
Listed for sale
$39,000-51.2%
$40/sqft
7/24/2023
Listed for sale
$80,0000.0%
$67/sqft
12/9/2022
Listed for sale
$80,000+6.7%
1/19/2022
Sold
$75,000+200.0%
$75/sqft
11/26/2021
Listed for sale
$25,000-41.9%
$28/sqft
7/29/2021
Listed for sale
$43,000-10.4%
$48/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-12139
2/13/2021
Listed for sale
$48,000-51.5%
$38/sqft
1/6/2021
Listed for sale
$99,000+182.9%
$60/sqft
11/30/2020
Sold
$35,000-36.4%
$38/sqft
7/31/2020
Sold
$55,000+25.3%
$39/sqft
7/22/2020
Sold
$43,900+2560.6%
$48/sqft
11/22/2019
Listed for sale
$1,650-97.0%
$1/sqft
10/26/2019
Listed for sale
$55,000+57.1%
4/6/2018
Listed for sale
$35,0000.0%
$47/sqft
2/16/2018
Listed for sale
$35,000-28.6%
$47/sqft
9/13/2017
Sold
$49,000+66.1%
$35/sqft
3/24/2017
Listed for sale
$29,500-57.9%
$21/sqft
2/12/2017
Sold
$70,000+180.0%
$70/sqft
1/13/2017
Listed for sale
$25,000-54.5%
$28/sqft
9/12/2016
Listed for sale
$55,000+17.0%
$39/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$47,000+62.1%
$48/sqft
7/31/2013
Sold
$29,000-67.7%
$24/sqft
5/17/2013
Sold
$89,900+73.2%
$75/sqft
4/11/2011
Listed for sale
$51,900+48.3%
$53/sqft
8/20/2010
Listed for sale
$35,000+16.7%
$39/sqft
11/2/2009
Sold
$30,0000.0%
6/29/2009
Listed for sale
$30,000-34.6%
2/20/2008
Sold
$45,900+53.5%
$50/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$29,900-6.6%
$28/sqft
10/27/2006
Sold
$32,000-8.6%
$33/sqft
9/7/2006
Sold
$35,000+17.1%
$39/sqft
8/4/2006
Listed for sale
$29,900-24.6%
$25/sqft
7/13/2006
Listed for sale
$39,650+23.9%
$33/sqft
6/5/2006
Listed for sale
$32,000
$33/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Elena Cedano · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $4,300
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$257/mo

$38,700 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers