3240 Penland Parkway #392, Anchorage AK 995081 / 3

$25,000

Canceled

3240 Penland Parkway #392

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$28/sqft0

MLS# 21-17439· Listed Nov 26, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Priced to Sell, Motivated Seller! SOLD AS IS WHERE IS. Great Opportunity to make this an investment. Renovation will be needed in the kitchen, bathroom, floors and appliances. Purchase subject to buyer having accepted application/lease agreement w/Penland Park.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeMobile Homes
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1976
HOA Fee$558/Monthly
MLS #21-17439

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$100,000+25.0%
$71/sqft
12/15/2025
Sold
$80,000+220.0%
$77/sqft
2/26/2024
Listed for sale
$25,000-35.9%
$26/sqft
2/19/2024
Listed for sale
$39,000-51.2%
$40/sqft
7/24/2023
Listed for sale
$80,0000.0%
$67/sqft
12/9/2022
Listed for sale
$80,000+6.7%
1/19/2022
Sold
$75,000+200.0%
$75/sqft
11/26/2021
Listed for sale
$25,000-41.9%
$28/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-17439
7/29/2021
Listed for sale
$43,000-10.4%
$48/sqft
2/13/2021
Listed for sale
$48,000-51.5%
$38/sqft
1/6/2021
Listed for sale
$99,000+182.9%
$60/sqft
11/30/2020
Sold
$35,000-36.4%
$38/sqft
7/31/2020
Sold
$55,000+25.3%
$39/sqft
7/22/2020
Sold
$43,900+2560.6%
$48/sqft
11/22/2019
Listed for sale
$1,650-97.0%
$1/sqft
10/26/2019
Listed for sale
$55,000+57.1%
4/6/2018
Listed for sale
$35,0000.0%
$47/sqft
2/16/2018
Listed for sale
$35,000-28.6%
$47/sqft
9/13/2017
Sold
$49,000+66.1%
$35/sqft
3/24/2017
Listed for sale
$29,500-57.9%
$21/sqft
2/12/2017
Sold
$70,000+180.0%
$70/sqft
1/13/2017
Listed for sale
$25,000-54.5%
$28/sqft
9/12/2016
Listed for sale
$55,000+17.0%
$39/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$47,000+62.1%
$48/sqft
7/31/2013
Sold
$29,000-67.7%
$24/sqft
5/17/2013
Sold
$89,900+73.2%
$75/sqft
4/11/2011
Listed for sale
$51,900+48.3%
$53/sqft
8/20/2010
Listed for sale
$35,000+16.7%
$39/sqft
11/2/2009
Sold
$30,0000.0%
6/29/2009
Listed for sale
$30,000-34.6%
2/20/2008
Sold
$45,900+53.5%
$50/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$29,900-6.6%
$28/sqft
10/27/2006
Sold
$32,000-8.6%
$33/sqft
9/7/2006
Sold
$35,000+17.1%
$39/sqft
8/4/2006
Listed for sale
$29,900-24.6%
$25/sqft
7/13/2006
Listed for sale
$39,650+23.9%
$33/sqft
6/5/2006
Listed for sale
$32,000
$33/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $2,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$150/mo

$22,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers