3240 Penland Parkway #107, Anchorage AK 995081 / 21

$70,000

Originally $100,000

Closed

3240 Penland Parkway #107

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,000

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$70/sqft0

MLS# 15-12372· Listed Aug 6, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This home has been completely remodeled and Handicap accessible. New Roof, Siding and handi-ramp to the deck which could easily be made into an Arctic Entry. This home is double wide, open concept, Office area/dining area beautifully updated and comes with a SHED/WORKSHOP tastefully built and matches the home which is on a Corner lot 1K per mo/60 month OAC You dont want to miss this opportunit This home shows pride of ownership and has a fenced yard on a corner lot. with asphalt drive. The Park owners provide seed and topsoil for you each spring if wanted. (Free) Expect owners to maintain your lot. Granite counters, LED lighting, new cabinetry, was updated for a loved one and you will see this property has been updated with quality products and has newer appliances, including high end Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Down Draft Range , Oven and Microwave. Home has been wired for surround sound in living room and front bedroom. Cash Only or possible owner finance with substantial down and interest based on your credit rating.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #000000000000.

AI Summary

2 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeMobile Homes
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1972
Parcel #000000000000
MLS #15-12372

Heating

Forced AirNoneNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopWired for DataBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubWired for SoundSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

ViewCovenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHandicap AccessibleRoad Service AreaRV ParkingCorner LotStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorDown Draft

Flooring

Hardwood

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$100,000+25.0%
$71/sqft
12/15/2025
Sold
$80,000+220.0%
$77/sqft
2/26/2024
Listed for sale
$25,000-35.9%
$26/sqft
2/19/2024
Listed for sale
$39,000-51.2%
$40/sqft
7/24/2023
Listed for sale
$80,0000.0%
$67/sqft
12/9/2022
Listed for sale
$80,000+6.7%
1/19/2022
Sold
$75,000+200.0%
$75/sqft
11/26/2021
Listed for sale
$25,000-41.9%
$28/sqft
7/29/2021
Listed for sale
$43,000-10.4%
$48/sqft
2/13/2021
Listed for sale
$48,000-51.5%
$38/sqft
1/6/2021
Listed for sale
$99,000+182.9%
$60/sqft
11/30/2020
Sold
$35,000-36.4%
$38/sqft
7/31/2020
Sold
$55,000+25.3%
$39/sqft
7/22/2020
Sold
$43,900+2560.6%
$48/sqft
11/22/2019
Listed for sale
$1,650-97.0%
$1/sqft
10/26/2019
Listed for sale
$55,000+57.1%
4/6/2018
Listed for sale
$35,0000.0%
$47/sqft
2/16/2018
Listed for sale
$35,000-28.6%
$47/sqft
9/13/2017
Sold
$49,000+66.1%
$35/sqft
3/24/2017
Listed for sale
$29,500-57.9%
$21/sqft
2/12/2017
Sold
$70,000+180.0%
$70/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-12372
1/13/2017
Listed for sale
$25,000-54.5%
$28/sqft
9/12/2016
Listed for sale
$55,000+17.0%
$39/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$47,000+62.1%
$48/sqft
7/31/2013
Sold
$29,000-67.7%
$24/sqft
5/17/2013
Sold
$89,900+73.2%
$75/sqft
4/11/2011
Listed for sale
$51,900+48.3%
$53/sqft
8/20/2010
Listed for sale
$35,000+16.7%
$39/sqft
11/2/2009
Sold
$30,0000.0%
6/29/2009
Listed for sale
$30,000-34.6%
2/20/2008
Sold
$45,900+53.5%
$50/sqft
1/10/2007
Listed for sale
$29,900-6.6%
$28/sqft
10/27/2006
Sold
$32,000-8.6%
$33/sqft
9/7/2006
Sold
$35,000+17.1%
$39/sqft
8/4/2006
Listed for sale
$29,900-24.6%
$25/sqft
7/13/2006
Listed for sale
$39,650+23.9%
$33/sqft
6/5/2006
Listed for sale
$32,000
$33/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $7,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$419/mo

$63,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers