8626 W Cormorant Way, Wasilla AK 996541 / 12

$160,000

Canceled

8626 W Cormorant Way

Wasilla AK 99654

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

936

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$171/sqft01.2 acres lot

MLS# 07-11628· Listed Jul 16, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

You'll fall in love w/this 2005 built lovely, custom log home w/pond in wooded setting. The tru Alaskan home. Open floor plan w/open beam ceiling throughout. Great Kitchen. Approx 150' of pond frontage. Buyer to verify all info. Home Warranty.

Documents & insights

9 to review

27 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6385B03L023.

AI Summary

Summary of 27 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 9 items worth reviewing, plus 147 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average annual utility costs of $1,300 for electricity, 600 gallons of heating oil, and $300 for wood. Road maintenance is provided by the Borough.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookComing Soon May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Seller's Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Sewer: Pipe installed the wrong way, repaired by licensed plumber.
View source — Seller's Disclosure
Unlock 155 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(19) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2005
Lot Size1.2 acres
Parcel #6385B03L023
Annual Taxes$1,785 (2007)
MLS #07-11628

Heating

KeroseneRadiantWoodOil

Interior Features

ElectricTelephoneWindow CoveringsWood StoveBR/BA on Main LevelCO Detector(s)Ceiling Fan(s)

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$287,900+44.0%
$308/sqft
3/18/2022
Sold
$199,999+14.3%
$214/sqft
1/22/2021
Sold
$175,000+133.3%
$187/sqft
10/30/2014
Sold
$75,000-50.0%
$80/sqft
5/5/2008
Sold
$150,000-6.3%
$160/sqft
7/16/2007
Listed for sale
$160,000
$171/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-11628

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$958/mo

$144,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers