140 W 10th Avenue #10, Anchorage AK 995011 / 24

$459,000

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #10

Anchorage AK 99501

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,799

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$255/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 15-10373· Listed Jul 3, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Classy and chic downtown end-unit townhome updated to the 9's! Brazilian cherry floors, maple 42'' cabs, granite, slate and tile accents. 12 ft ceilings on top floor, enclosed sunroom off dining, mtn views & great sunshine! Upper level is a joy w/breakfast bar,dv fireplace, lovely master suite w/large, tiled walk-in shower/jetted tub. In-floor radiant heat inside of unit, garage, drive/walkways. Enjoy the main level second master bedroom with a full bath and walk-in closet and a downstairs office area or third bedroom. Lovely throughout and it has a patio on the east-side for barbecuing and sitting out enjoying your private garden. Unique living downtown in a condominium that lives like a single family home! Units were built with a 35 year rubberized roof. You can walk to all downtown and parkstrip events! Low dues of $225/month.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437401001.

AI Summary

2 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437401001
Annual Taxes$5,114 (2015)
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #15-10373

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$472/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-10373
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000-5.8%
$240/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Connie Giddings · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $45,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,748/mo

$413,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers