140 W 10th Avenue #7, Anchorage AK 995011 / 35

$535,000

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #7

Anchorage AK 99501

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,740

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$307/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 23-10663· Listed Aug 27, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live in luxury in this Park Strip Condo! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condominium located right on the Park Strip offers stunning updates throughout. Entertain in the spacious living area with 12 foot ceilings and lots of natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Open concept living, dining and kitchen with beautiful Brazilian hardwood flooring. In the master bedroom you'll find plenty of space and a walk in closet. The master bath features a double steam shower and a jetted tub. Plus, enjoy the ease of in-floor radiant heat in the garage, driveway, and walkway. There's no better way to experience Downtown living!

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400701 .

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

4 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400701
Annual Taxes$6,946 (2023)
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #23-10663

Interior Features

Central VacuumFireplaceJetted TubBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantrySoaking TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayParksidePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwoodCeramic Tile

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$489/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-10663
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000-5.8%
$240/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jacobson Home Group · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $53,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,203/mo

$481,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers