140 W 10th Avenue #5, Anchorage AK 995011 / 21

$452,000

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #5

Anchorage AK 99501

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,740

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$260/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 15-11726· Listed Jul 28, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live on the Delaney Park Strip with City and Mtn Views. This grand yet cozy home was constructed with luxury, comfort and small details in mind. Entertaining is made easy with this large open floor plan with light filled living room, 12' ceilings, slate entry, brazilian cherry hardwood floors throughout, in floor radiant heating, slab granite counters, maple 42' cabinets, SS appliances with decorative glass backsplash and walk out patio to views of downtown Anchorage. Large master suite has walk in closet, 12' ceilings, large windows, custom window treatments, attached master bathroom w/custom tile walk in shower w/privacy glass and whirlpool jetted tub. Second bedroom features tall ceilings, walk in closet and attached private bathroom. Bonus/ Theater room has blackout window coverings, large layout and is pre wired for media. Heated walkways and driveway, landscaping, walk to dinner downtown!!

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400501.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400501
Annual Taxes$5,390 ()
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #15-11726

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceJetted TubWired for SoundBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayParksidePaved DrivewayPets Considered

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$489/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-11726
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000-5.8%
$240/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $45,200
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,706/mo

$406,800 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers