140 W 10th Avenue #9, Anchorage AK 995011 / 24

$529,000

Originally $539,000

Closed

140 W 10th Avenue #9

Anchorage AK 99501

Real Broker Alaska

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,743

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$303/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 23-6675· Listed Jun 15, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

10K Price Reduction! Location, Location, Location! Steps away from Downtown and the Delaney Parkstrip! Minutes from some of the best restaurants and stores in town. The open-concept design integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining! Some home amenities include:private entrance,two car garage, new appliances, radiant floor heat, heated driveway, jetted tub & patios

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021437400901.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2004
Parcel #0021437400901
HOA Fee$225/Monthly
MLS #23-6675

Interior Features

BasementElectricFireplaceSaunaWasher &/Or Dryer HookupJetted TubVaulted Ceiling(s)PantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerIn City LimitsHeated DrivewayPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Price reduced
$555,000-34.7%
$319/sqft
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$850,0000.0%
$488/sqft
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000+53.2%
$403/sqft
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000-3.5%
$319/sqft
9/25/2025
Sold
$575,000+7.5%
$330/sqft
10/12/2023
Sold
$535,000+1.1%
$307/sqft
8/10/2023
Sold
$529,000+26.3%
$303/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-6675
9/29/2020
Sold
$419,000-6.7%
$241/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$449,000+4.7%
$213/sqft
6/27/2019
Sold
$429,000+2.2%
$246/sqft
3/29/2019
Sold
$419,9000.0%
$241/sqft
7/25/2017
Listed for sale
$419,900-11.6%
$241/sqft
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$475,000-40.6%
$273/sqft
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$800,000+77.0%
$380/sqft
9/1/2015
Sold
$452,000-1.5%
$260/sqft
8/12/2015
Sold
$459,000+23.1%
$255/sqft
2/27/2014
Sold
$373,000-11.0%
$213/sqft
10/30/2008
Listed for sale
$419,000-5.8%
$240/sqft
11/9/2007
Listed for sale
$445,000-3.1%
$255/sqft
3/20/2007
Listed for sale
$459,000+2.0%
$263/sqft
8/31/2006
Listed for sale
$449,900
$265/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Lacy McKeown · Real Broker Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $52,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,168/mo

$476,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers