221 E 7th Avenue #107, Anchorage AK 995011 / 11

$169,900

Closed

221 E 7th Avenue #107

Anchorage AK 99501

Herrington and Company, LLC

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

715

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$238/sqft0

MLS# 17-249· Listed Jan 9, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Warm & inviting remodeled 1st level DT condo w/ balcony. Completely renovated bathroom & mudroom, new lmnt flooring, new light fixtures & fresh paint throughout, new trim, new stnls dishwasher & refrigerator. Newer windows & blinds. Pottery Barn meets Restoration Hardware warmth & style for the ideal Alaskan pad within walking distance to city life including dining, shopping, performing arts & museums. Bike & tire storage off garage for avid bikers. Trash shute in laundry area on each floor. Secure building. Parking spot in back of bldg. Rental restrictions ~ owner occupy for first year. No pets. Move in ready. Kick off your snow boots and snuggle in!

Documents & insights

3 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021250200601.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 55 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity costs are reported as $30/month, billed through the HOA. Water, sewer, refuse, and other utility services are provided by the HOA.

Source: AK Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Mar 2015

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Shower drain froze at extreme low temperatures during absence of tenant (lack of use). Association has addressed problem.
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 57 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1967
Parcel #0021250200601
Annual Taxes$2,128 (2016)
HOA Fee$284/Monthly
MLS #17-249

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricSmoke Detector(s)ElevatorMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsPets Not AllowedGround Floor Unit

Price & Status History

5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$173,000-4.4%
$242/sqft
1/27/2026
Sold
$181,000-15.8%
$252/sqft
1/6/2026
Sold
$215,000+19.5%
$210/sqft
12/17/2025
Sold
$179,900+33.3%
$247/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$135,000+5644.7%
$298/sqft
9/1/2025
Sold
$2,350-98.7%
$2/sqft
7/14/2025
Sold
$175,000-7.4%
$280/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$189,000+9847.4%
$262/sqft
4/8/2025
Sold
$1,900-98.9%
$2/sqft
10/29/2024
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$236/sqft
6/27/2023
Sold
$165,000-2.4%
4/24/2023
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$234/sqft
4/6/2023
Sold
$165,000+230.0%
$229/sqft
9/27/2022
Sold
$50,000-62.4%
$111/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$133,000+3.9%
$187/sqft
5/13/2022
Sold
$128,000-28.9%
$176/sqft
4/15/2022
Sold
$180,000+39.0%
$176/sqft
3/21/2022
Sold
$129,500+3.7%
$181/sqft
11/5/2021
Sold
$124,900-12.7%
$173/sqft
9/17/2021
Sold
$143,000+2.2%
$199/sqft
5/5/2021
Sold
$139,900+16.7%
$307/sqft
8/20/2020
Sold
$119,900+21.1%
$261/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$99,000+10321.1%
$137/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$950-99.6%
$2/sqft
5/12/2020
Sold
$229,000+108.2%
$209/sqft
5/1/2020
Sold
$110,000-28.8%
$152/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$154,500+12.8%
$153/sqft
10/8/2019
Sold
$137,000-23.8%
$188/sqft
10/7/2019
Sold
$179,900+18351.3%
$173/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$975-99.5%
$1/sqft
2/13/2019
Sold
$179,000+23.4%
$175/sqft
9/21/2018
Sold
$145,000-19.0%
$205/sqft
8/2/2018
Sold
$179,000-14.4%
$162/sqft
7/26/2018
Sold
$209,000+23252.0%
$192/sqft
11/27/2017
Sold
$895-99.6%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Sold
$199,900+18938.1%
$195/sqft
10/29/2017
Sold
$1,050-99.6%
$1/sqft
4/25/2017
Sold
$239,900+24010.6%
$230/sqft
3/23/2017
Sold
$995-99.4%
$1/sqft
3/10/2017
Sold
$169,900
$238/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-249

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sherilynn Bare · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,017/mo

$152,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers