221 E 7th Avenue #214, Anchorage AK 995011 / 31

$179,900

Closed

221 E 7th Avenue #214

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,042

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$173/sqft0

MLS# 19-15366· Listed Sep 5, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

South east corner unit with views of the mountains and its own private balcony to soak up the sun. Private master suite with its own bath, Security entry, reserved covered parking, workout room, and elevators for ease to not have to use stairs. Updated with wood living room floors, Newer windows, great kitchen & pantry, Laundry room is down the hall. Sadly,No pets are allowed in this project.

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021250203201.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

5 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1967
Parcel #0021250203201
Annual Taxes$2,536 (2019)
HOA Fee$445/Monthly
MLS #19-15366

Interior Features

ElectricArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)ElevatorPantryMarble CountersLaminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaViewHome WarrantyIn City Limits

Price & Status History

5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$173,000-4.4%
$242/sqft
1/27/2026
Sold
$181,000-15.8%
$252/sqft
1/6/2026
Sold
$215,000+19.5%
$210/sqft
12/17/2025
Sold
$179,900+33.3%
$247/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$135,000+5644.7%
$298/sqft
9/1/2025
Sold
$2,350-98.7%
$2/sqft
7/14/2025
Sold
$175,000-7.4%
$280/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$189,000+9847.4%
$262/sqft
4/8/2025
Sold
$1,900-98.9%
$2/sqft
10/29/2024
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$236/sqft
6/27/2023
Sold
$165,000-2.4%
4/24/2023
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$234/sqft
4/6/2023
Sold
$165,000+230.0%
$229/sqft
9/27/2022
Sold
$50,000-62.4%
$111/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$133,000+3.9%
$187/sqft
5/13/2022
Sold
$128,000-28.9%
$176/sqft
4/15/2022
Sold
$180,000+39.0%
$176/sqft
3/21/2022
Sold
$129,500+3.7%
$181/sqft
11/5/2021
Sold
$124,900-12.7%
$173/sqft
9/17/2021
Sold
$143,000+2.2%
$199/sqft
5/5/2021
Sold
$139,900+16.7%
$307/sqft
8/20/2020
Sold
$119,900+21.1%
$261/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$99,000+10321.1%
$137/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$950-99.6%
$2/sqft
5/12/2020
Sold
$229,000+108.2%
$209/sqft
5/1/2020
Sold
$110,000-28.8%
$152/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$154,500+12.8%
$153/sqft
10/8/2019
Sold
$137,000-23.8%
$188/sqft
10/7/2019
Sold
$179,900+18351.3%
$173/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-15366
2/20/2019
Sold
$975-99.5%
$1/sqft
2/13/2019
Sold
$179,000+23.4%
$175/sqft
9/21/2018
Sold
$145,000-19.0%
$205/sqft
8/2/2018
Sold
$179,000-14.4%
$162/sqft
7/26/2018
Sold
$209,000+23252.0%
$192/sqft
11/27/2017
Sold
$895-99.6%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Sold
$199,900+18938.1%
$195/sqft
10/29/2017
Sold
$1,050-99.6%
$1/sqft
4/25/2017
Sold
$239,900+24010.6%
$230/sqft
3/23/2017
Sold
$995-99.4%
$1/sqft
3/10/2017
Sold
$169,900
$238/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Shari Boyd · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,077/mo

$161,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers