221 E 7th Avenue #310, Anchorage AK 995011 / 32

$179,900

Originally $185,000

Closed

221 E 7th Avenue #310

Anchorage AK 99501

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

728

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$247/sqft0

MLS# 25-12774· Listed Oct 5, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Top-Floor Downtown Living with Private Balcony! Enjoy easy city living in this bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring floor-to-ceiling vinyl windows, a spacious kitchen with pantry, and a dedicated dining area. The large primary bedroom offers an attached bath and walk-in closet. Take in beautiful views of Mt. McKinley on clear days and enjoy a convenient downtown location within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. The secure building offers elevator access, private storage, and a workout facility. Monthly dues include internet, heat, underground parking with elevator access, and basic cable.

Documents & insights

2 key items1 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021250204701.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 12 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly electric cost of $20. 00, provided by Chugach. Sewer and water are reported as public.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & current disclosures

Heating type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Hot Water Baseboard". The current disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Hot Water Baseboard" current: [section left blank]
View source — residential_disclosure ↔ residential_disclosure
Unlock 13 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1967
Parcel #0021250204701
HOA Fee$347/Monthly
MLS #25-12774

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)ElevatorPantryLaminate CountersTile Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaStorageIn City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminateTileLinoleum

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$173,000-4.4%
$242/sqft
1/27/2026
Sold
$181,000-15.8%
$252/sqft
1/6/2026
Sold
$215,000+19.5%
$210/sqft
12/17/2025
Sold
$179,900+33.3%
$247/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-12774
10/24/2025
Sold
$135,000+5644.7%
$298/sqft
9/1/2025
Sold
$2,350-98.7%
$2/sqft
7/14/2025
Sold
$175,000-7.4%
$280/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$189,000+9847.4%
$262/sqft
4/8/2025
Sold
$1,900-98.9%
$2/sqft
10/29/2024
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$236/sqft
6/27/2023
Sold
$165,000-2.4%
4/24/2023
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$234/sqft
4/6/2023
Sold
$165,000+230.0%
$229/sqft
9/27/2022
Sold
$50,000-62.4%
$111/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$133,000+3.9%
$187/sqft
5/13/2022
Sold
$128,000-28.9%
$176/sqft
4/15/2022
Sold
$180,000+39.0%
$176/sqft
3/21/2022
Sold
$129,500+3.7%
$181/sqft
11/5/2021
Sold
$124,900-12.7%
$173/sqft
9/17/2021
Sold
$143,000+2.2%
$199/sqft
5/5/2021
Sold
$139,900+16.7%
$307/sqft
8/20/2020
Sold
$119,900+21.1%
$261/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$99,000+10321.1%
$137/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$950-99.6%
$2/sqft
5/12/2020
Sold
$229,000+108.2%
$209/sqft
5/1/2020
Sold
$110,000-28.8%
$152/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$154,500+12.8%
$153/sqft
10/8/2019
Sold
$137,000-23.8%
$188/sqft
10/7/2019
Sold
$179,900+18351.3%
$173/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$975-99.5%
$1/sqft
2/13/2019
Sold
$179,000+23.4%
$175/sqft
9/21/2018
Sold
$145,000-19.0%
$205/sqft
8/2/2018
Sold
$179,000-14.4%
$162/sqft
7/26/2018
Sold
$209,000+23252.0%
$192/sqft
11/27/2017
Sold
$895-99.6%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Sold
$199,900+18938.1%
$195/sqft
10/29/2017
Sold
$1,050-99.6%
$1/sqft
4/25/2017
Sold
$239,900+24010.6%
$230/sqft
3/23/2017
Sold
$995-99.4%
$1/sqft
3/10/2017
Sold
$169,900
$238/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Unity Home Group · EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,077/mo

$161,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers