221 E 7th Avenue #306, Anchorage AK 995011 / 34

$143,000

Originally $164,900

Closed

221 E 7th Avenue #306

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Real Estate

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

720

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$199/sqft0

MLS# 21-2047· Listed Feb 15, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

FURNISHED, Luxurious & Beautifully positioned ''THE FOUNTAINS'' condo with glimpses of Mount McKinley mountain, weather permitting. The low turnover 1 BED/1 BATH condo boasts LOW condo dues, ideal floor plan, private balcony, elevator, contemporary lighting, spacious bathroom & kitchen, stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, & microwave. The amenities include: A work-out room. In-complex small storage closet. Additional storage for your bikes (first-come-first-serve only). Secure building. Covered parking space. Onsite laundry. Basement storage unit One designated parking. This homey condo is conveniently located near shops, close to the Iditarod Ceremonial Start, best dining places, bars, multiple office buildings, coastal trail, entertainment, Saturday farmer's market, parks, museums, performing arts, park strip, and more. Dues include heat, water, sewer, snow removal, exterior maintenance, insurance, and cable TV. This beautiful neighborhood is ideal for the morning walk along the inlet or in the winter cross country ski along the Coastal trail to Winchester Lagoon to ice skate. The ongoing events in Downtown Anchorage are never-ending, races, festivals, and food trucks!

Documents & insights

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021250204301.

AI Summary

10 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1967
Parcel #0021250204301
HOA Fee$332/Monthly
MLS #21-2047

Interior Features

Smoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksMicrowave

Price & Status History

5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$173,000-4.4%
$242/sqft
1/27/2026
Sold
$181,000-15.8%
$252/sqft
1/6/2026
Sold
$215,000+19.5%
$210/sqft
12/17/2025
Sold
$179,900+33.3%
$247/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$135,000+5644.7%
$298/sqft
9/1/2025
Sold
$2,350-98.7%
$2/sqft
7/14/2025
Sold
$175,000-7.4%
$280/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$189,000+9847.4%
$262/sqft
4/8/2025
Sold
$1,900-98.9%
$2/sqft
10/29/2024
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$236/sqft
6/27/2023
Sold
$165,000-2.4%
4/24/2023
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$234/sqft
4/6/2023
Sold
$165,000+230.0%
$229/sqft
9/27/2022
Sold
$50,000-62.4%
$111/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$133,000+3.9%
$187/sqft
5/13/2022
Sold
$128,000-28.9%
$176/sqft
4/15/2022
Sold
$180,000+39.0%
$176/sqft
3/21/2022
Sold
$129,500+3.7%
$181/sqft
11/5/2021
Sold
$124,900-12.7%
$173/sqft
9/17/2021
Sold
$143,000+2.2%
$199/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-2047
5/5/2021
Sold
$139,900+16.7%
$307/sqft
8/20/2020
Sold
$119,900+21.1%
$261/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$99,000+10321.1%
$137/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$950-99.6%
$2/sqft
5/12/2020
Sold
$229,000+108.2%
$209/sqft
5/1/2020
Sold
$110,000-28.8%
$152/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$154,500+12.8%
$153/sqft
10/8/2019
Sold
$137,000-23.8%
$188/sqft
10/7/2019
Sold
$179,900+18351.3%
$173/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$975-99.5%
$1/sqft
2/13/2019
Sold
$179,000+23.4%
$175/sqft
9/21/2018
Sold
$145,000-19.0%
$205/sqft
8/2/2018
Sold
$179,000-14.4%
$162/sqft
7/26/2018
Sold
$209,000+23252.0%
$192/sqft
11/27/2017
Sold
$895-99.6%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Sold
$199,900+18938.1%
$195/sqft
10/29/2017
Sold
$1,050-99.6%
$1/sqft
4/25/2017
Sold
$239,900+24010.6%
$230/sqft
3/23/2017
Sold
$995-99.4%
$1/sqft
3/10/2017
Sold
$169,900
$238/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Uzzil Christian · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,300
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$856/mo

$128,700 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers