221 E 7th Avenue #317, Anchorage AK 995011 / 28

$135,000

Closed

221 E 7th Avenue #317

Anchorage AK 99501

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

0

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

453

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$298/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-10928· Listed Aug 22, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live your Downtown dream! Meticulously up-kept building within walking distance of museum, mall and restaurants. Live a maintenance free lifestyle with low monthly dues that cover everything except electric; heat INCLUDED! Covered parking garage with dedicated spot means never dealing with snow. Top floor efficiency unit has been off market for decades. Untouched fixtures straight out of 1967 (fireplace is original, rare and in beautiful condition) this unit boasts great bones & is ready for your upgrades. Tons of natural light, easy access, spacious patio with partial mountain views that will never be obstructed, dedicated laundry room on each floor and worry free ownership makes this your perfect next home! Building is exceptionally quiet (pets are not allowed and walls are 6 inches think!) & smoke free. Ideal spot for someone wanting the convenience and excitement of downtown living without the hassle of home ownership. Can be be used as a long-term rental after 1 year of ownership, short-term rentals not allowed.

Documents & insights

4 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0021250201301.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 2 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by Chugach with an average monthly cost of $20. 00.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dishwasher does not work
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 5 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingSpace(s)
Year Built1967
Parcel #0021250201301
HOA Fee$243/Monthly
MLS #25-10928

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)BR/BA Primary on Main Level

Price & Status History

5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$173,000-4.4%
$242/sqft
1/27/2026
Sold
$181,000-15.8%
$252/sqft
1/6/2026
Sold
$215,000+19.5%
$210/sqft
12/17/2025
Sold
$179,900+33.3%
$247/sqft
10/24/2025
Sold
$135,000+5644.7%
$298/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-10928
9/1/2025
Sold
$2,350-98.7%
$2/sqft
7/14/2025
Sold
$175,000-7.4%
$280/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$189,000+9847.4%
$262/sqft
4/8/2025
Sold
$1,900-98.9%
$2/sqft
10/29/2024
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$236/sqft
6/27/2023
Sold
$165,000-2.4%
4/24/2023
Sold
$169,000+2.4%
$234/sqft
4/6/2023
Sold
$165,000+230.0%
$229/sqft
9/27/2022
Sold
$50,000-62.4%
$111/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$133,000+3.9%
$187/sqft
5/13/2022
Sold
$128,000-28.9%
$176/sqft
4/15/2022
Sold
$180,000+39.0%
$176/sqft
3/21/2022
Sold
$129,500+3.7%
$181/sqft
11/5/2021
Sold
$124,900-12.7%
$173/sqft
9/17/2021
Sold
$143,000+2.2%
$199/sqft
5/5/2021
Sold
$139,900+16.7%
$307/sqft
8/20/2020
Sold
$119,900+21.1%
$261/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$99,000+10321.1%
$137/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$950-99.6%
$2/sqft
5/12/2020
Sold
$229,000+108.2%
$209/sqft
5/1/2020
Sold
$110,000-28.8%
$152/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$154,500+12.8%
$153/sqft
10/8/2019
Sold
$137,000-23.8%
$188/sqft
10/7/2019
Sold
$179,900+18351.3%
$173/sqft
2/20/2019
Sold
$975-99.5%
$1/sqft
2/13/2019
Sold
$179,000+23.4%
$175/sqft
9/21/2018
Sold
$145,000-19.0%
$205/sqft
8/2/2018
Sold
$179,000-14.4%
$162/sqft
7/26/2018
Sold
$209,000+23252.0%
$192/sqft
11/27/2017
Sold
$895-99.6%
$1/sqft
11/17/2017
Sold
$199,900+18938.1%
$195/sqft
10/29/2017
Sold
$1,050-99.6%
$1/sqft
4/25/2017
Sold
$239,900+24010.6%
$230/sqft
3/23/2017
Sold
$995-99.4%
$1/sqft
3/10/2017
Sold
$169,900
$238/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Unity Home Group · EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$808/mo

$121,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers