4004 E 8th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 6

$895

Closed

4004 E 8th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

Eagle River Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

800

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$1/sqft00.16 acres lot

MLS# 17-9429· Listed Jun 10, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Looking for an affordable two bedroom apartment in Anchorage? We have the perfect place. Make 4004 E 8th Avenue your new home for $895 a month! Bring your pets along; they are welcome here! Washer and dryer on site- only a few steps down the hall from your front door. This recently vacated apartment has a lot to offer...

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0050551800001
MLS #17-9429

Price & Status History

4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$590,000+10.3%
$165/sqft
7/7/2025
Sold
$535,000+12.6%
$150/sqft
11/20/2018
Sold
$475,000+52972.6%
$133/sqft
10/16/2017
Sold
$8950.0%
$1/sqft
6/21/2017
Sold
$895-99.8%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-9429
3/5/2015
Sold
$450,0000.0%
$126/sqft
7/22/2014
Listed for sale
$450,000+38.5%
$126/sqft
11/24/2009
Sold
$324,900-7.2%
$91/sqft
7/3/2008
Listed for sale
$350,000+29.7%
$98/sqft
5/2/2008
Sold
$269,900-9.9%
$76/sqft
10/26/2007
Listed for sale
$299,500
$84/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Lisa Huston · Eagle River Realty

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $90
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5/mo

$805 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers