4004 E 8th Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 21

$475,000

Closed

4004 E 8th Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

Buyers Real Estate, LLC

10

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,568

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$133/sqft00.16 acres lot

MLS# 18-6058· Listed Apr 19, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Excellent owner occupant 4plex conveniently located near the base. Very little deferred maintenance with a newer roof, windows, exterior paint. Three units have been thoroughly updated in the past 3 years. Property went through weatherization program an had a new boiler and additional energy efficient upgrades. Plenty of parking. May be able to build carports for additional income (BTV).

Documents & insights

1 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050551800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 1 additional fact captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Nov 2009

Document listed a known issue

The 4004 E. 8th notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Foundation water issues
View source — 4004 E. 8th
Unlock 1 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0050551800001
Annual Taxes$6,366 (2017)
MLS #18-6058

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$590,000+10.3%
$165/sqft
7/7/2025
Sold
$535,000+12.6%
$150/sqft
11/20/2018
Sold
$475,000+52972.6%
$133/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-6058
10/16/2017
Sold
$8950.0%
$1/sqft
6/21/2017
Sold
$895-99.8%
$1/sqft
3/5/2015
Sold
$450,0000.0%
$126/sqft
7/22/2014
Listed for sale
$450,000+38.5%
$126/sqft
11/24/2009
Sold
$324,900-7.2%
$91/sqft
7/3/2008
Listed for sale
$350,000+29.7%
$98/sqft
5/2/2008
Sold
$269,900-9.9%
$76/sqft
10/26/2007
Listed for sale
$299,500
$84/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $47,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,844/mo

$427,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers