9725 Independence Drive #A205, Anchorage AK 995071 / 11

$92,000

Originally $95,000

Closed

9725 Independence Drive #A205

Anchorage AK 99507

Jack White Real Estate

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

501

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$184/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 09-15344· Listed Dec 14, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Outstanding Independence Park condo with southern exposure, fireplace, deck and garage in very nice condition throughout. New carpet and fresh paint- 2 years ago. Basic cable TV, garage maintenance + garage heat included in dues.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162441901401.

AI Summary

2 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1983
Parcel #0162441901401
Annual Taxes$1,360 (2009)
HOA Fee$230/Monthly
MLS #09-15344

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewStorageParksidePets Not Allowed

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000+12.6%
$296/sqft
2/25/2026
Sold
$199,900+33.3%
$263/sqft
1/21/2026
Sold
$150,000+11011.1%
$299/sqft
2/25/2025
Sold
$1,350-99.3%
$2/sqft
12/6/2024
Sold
$189,900+46.2%
$250/sqft
9/4/2024
Sold
$129,900-25.8%
$259/sqft
6/5/2024
Sold
$175,000+13361.5%
$230/sqft
12/11/2022
Sold
$1,300-99.2%
$3/sqft
11/21/2022
Sold
$168,000+52.7%
$221/sqft
12/10/2021
Sold
$110,000+8361.5%
$220/sqft
11/18/2021
Sold
$1,300-99.1%
$3/sqft
5/25/2021
Sold
$148,000+9.6%
$195/sqft
9/5/2020
Sold
$135,000+11639.1%
$178/sqft
4/24/2020
Sold
$1,150-98.5%
$2/sqft
2/7/2020
Sold
$78,000-42.2%
$156/sqft
2/3/2020
Listed for sale
$135,000-1.5%
$178/sqft
12/18/2019
Sold
$137,000+1.5%
$180/sqft
6/21/2019
Listed for sale
$135,000+4.2%
$178/sqft
2/14/2019
Sold
$129,500+11160.9%
$170/sqft
10/17/2018
Sold
$1,150-11.5%
$2/sqft
8/14/2018
Sold
$1,299+13.0%
$2/sqft
9/29/2017
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/26/2015
Sold
$127,900+29.3%
$168/sqft
3/25/2015
Sold
$98,950-25.5%
$198/sqft
8/20/2013
Listed for sale
$132,900+40.0%
$175/sqft
10/26/2010
Sold
$94,900+3.2%
$189/sqft
4/5/2010
Sold
$92,000-1.1%
$184/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-15344
6/27/2009
Sold
$93,000-1.9%
$186/sqft
5/27/2009
Sold
$94,800+4.2%
$189/sqft
6/4/2008
Sold
$91,000-27.1%
$182/sqft
3/18/2008
Sold
$124,900+28.1%
$164/sqft
10/15/2007
Sold
$97,500+0.6%
$195/sqft
7/3/2007
Sold
$96,900-30.3%
$193/sqft
6/29/2007
Sold
$139,000+47.9%
$183/sqft
3/2/2007
Sold
$94,0000.0%
$188/sqft
2/12/2007
Sold
$94,000+1.1%
$188/sqft
11/22/2006
Sold
$93,000+1.1%
$186/sqft
10/30/2006
Sold
$92,000-29.2%
$184/sqft
8/26/2006
Sold
$130,000+8.3%
$171/sqft
2/21/2006
Sold
$120,000
$158/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Brian Broderick · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $9,200
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$551/mo

$82,800 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers