9725 Independence Drive #A104, Anchorage AK 995071 / 28

$150,000

Closed

9725 Independence Drive #A104

Anchorage AK 99507

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

501

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$299/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-14753· Listed Dec 11, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Move-in ready first-floor Kandlewood condo with a recently installed furnace, fresh paint, and a clean, functional layout. Features include a private deck with storage, in-unit laundry, and a detached garage for reliable winter parking. Dues cover water, sewer, refuse, exterior maintenance, snow removal, and grounds care. Centrally located off Independence Drive with quick access to shopping, and major commute routes. A solid, low-maintenance option in a high-demand area.

Documents & insights

2 to review

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162441900401.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 8 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports an average monthly cost of $100 for electric services from Chugach and $30 for gas services from Enstar.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Bedroom door doesn't fully close due to Nov 2018 earthquake
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 9 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1983
Parcel #0162441900401
HOA Fee$339/Monthly
MLS #25-14753

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000+12.6%
$296/sqft
2/25/2026
Sold
$199,900+33.3%
$263/sqft
1/21/2026
Sold
$150,000+11011.1%
$299/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-14753
2/25/2025
Sold
$1,350-99.3%
$2/sqft
12/6/2024
Sold
$189,900+46.2%
$250/sqft
9/4/2024
Sold
$129,900-25.8%
$259/sqft
6/5/2024
Sold
$175,000+13361.5%
$230/sqft
12/11/2022
Sold
$1,300-99.2%
$3/sqft
11/21/2022
Sold
$168,000+52.7%
$221/sqft
12/10/2021
Sold
$110,000+8361.5%
$220/sqft
11/18/2021
Sold
$1,300-99.1%
$3/sqft
5/25/2021
Sold
$148,000+9.6%
$195/sqft
9/5/2020
Sold
$135,000+11639.1%
$178/sqft
4/24/2020
Sold
$1,150-98.5%
$2/sqft
2/7/2020
Sold
$78,000-42.2%
$156/sqft
2/3/2020
Listed for sale
$135,000-1.5%
$178/sqft
12/18/2019
Sold
$137,000+1.5%
$180/sqft
6/21/2019
Listed for sale
$135,000+4.2%
$178/sqft
2/14/2019
Sold
$129,500+11160.9%
$170/sqft
10/17/2018
Sold
$1,150-11.5%
$2/sqft
8/14/2018
Sold
$1,299+13.0%
$2/sqft
9/29/2017
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/26/2015
Sold
$127,900+29.3%
$168/sqft
3/25/2015
Sold
$98,950-25.5%
$198/sqft
8/20/2013
Listed for sale
$132,900+40.0%
$175/sqft
10/26/2010
Sold
$94,900+3.2%
$189/sqft
4/5/2010
Sold
$92,000-1.1%
$184/sqft
6/27/2009
Sold
$93,000-1.9%
$186/sqft
5/27/2009
Sold
$94,800+4.2%
$189/sqft
6/4/2008
Sold
$91,000-27.1%
$182/sqft
3/18/2008
Sold
$124,900+28.1%
$164/sqft
10/15/2007
Sold
$97,500+0.6%
$195/sqft
7/3/2007
Sold
$96,900-30.3%
$193/sqft
6/29/2007
Sold
$139,000+47.9%
$183/sqft
3/2/2007
Sold
$94,0000.0%
$188/sqft
2/12/2007
Sold
$94,000+1.1%
$188/sqft
11/22/2006
Sold
$93,000+1.1%
$186/sqft
10/30/2006
Sold
$92,000-29.2%
$184/sqft
8/26/2006
Sold
$130,000+8.3%
$171/sqft
2/21/2006
Sold
$120,000
$158/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Matthew M Lindsay · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$898/mo

$135,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers