9725 Independence Drive #A202, Anchorage AK 995071 / 28

$148,000

Closed

9725 Independence Drive #A202

Anchorage AK 99507

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

760

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$195/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 21-3932· Listed Mar 23, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to 9725 Independence Drive! Set in a quiet pocket, this end-unit Independence Park home evokes comfort, interior uplift, convenience, and location. Beautifully decorated two bedrooms/1 bathroom/1 car garage, this immaculately maintained unit boasts a homey-feel, living room with a fireplace, newer: water heater, stainless appliances, washer & dryer, and light fixtures security entrance for peace of mind. Sellers and Buyer may negotiate the contents. Conveniently located and close to walking distance to the store, school, trails, and restaurants. The private deck is a beautiful addition to hang out and drink your morning coffee. Make this one-of-a-kind property your next home! Please schedule your showing today and make this your next home!

Documents & insights

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162441901101.

AI Summary

9 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1983
Parcel #0162441901101
HOA Fee$354/Monthly
MLS #21-3932

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000+12.6%
$296/sqft
2/25/2026
Sold
$199,900+33.3%
$263/sqft
1/21/2026
Sold
$150,000+11011.1%
$299/sqft
2/25/2025
Sold
$1,350-99.3%
$2/sqft
12/6/2024
Sold
$189,900+46.2%
$250/sqft
9/4/2024
Sold
$129,900-25.8%
$259/sqft
6/5/2024
Sold
$175,000+13361.5%
$230/sqft
12/11/2022
Sold
$1,300-99.2%
$3/sqft
11/21/2022
Sold
$168,000+52.7%
$221/sqft
12/10/2021
Sold
$110,000+8361.5%
$220/sqft
11/18/2021
Sold
$1,300-99.1%
$3/sqft
5/25/2021
Sold
$148,000+9.6%
$195/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-3932
9/5/2020
Sold
$135,000+11639.1%
$178/sqft
4/24/2020
Sold
$1,150-98.5%
$2/sqft
2/7/2020
Sold
$78,000-42.2%
$156/sqft
2/3/2020
Listed for sale
$135,000-1.5%
$178/sqft
12/18/2019
Sold
$137,000+1.5%
$180/sqft
6/21/2019
Listed for sale
$135,000+4.2%
$178/sqft
2/14/2019
Sold
$129,500+11160.9%
$170/sqft
10/17/2018
Sold
$1,150-11.5%
$2/sqft
8/14/2018
Sold
$1,299+13.0%
$2/sqft
9/29/2017
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/26/2015
Sold
$127,900+29.3%
$168/sqft
3/25/2015
Sold
$98,950-25.5%
$198/sqft
8/20/2013
Listed for sale
$132,900+40.0%
$175/sqft
10/26/2010
Sold
$94,900+3.2%
$189/sqft
4/5/2010
Sold
$92,000-1.1%
$184/sqft
6/27/2009
Sold
$93,000-1.9%
$186/sqft
5/27/2009
Sold
$94,800+4.2%
$189/sqft
6/4/2008
Sold
$91,000-27.1%
$182/sqft
3/18/2008
Sold
$124,900+28.1%
$164/sqft
10/15/2007
Sold
$97,500+0.6%
$195/sqft
7/3/2007
Sold
$96,900-30.3%
$193/sqft
6/29/2007
Sold
$139,000+47.9%
$183/sqft
3/2/2007
Sold
$94,0000.0%
$188/sqft
2/12/2007
Sold
$94,000+1.1%
$188/sqft
11/22/2006
Sold
$93,000+1.1%
$186/sqft
10/30/2006
Sold
$92,000-29.2%
$184/sqft
8/26/2006
Sold
$130,000+8.3%
$171/sqft
2/21/2006
Sold
$120,000
$158/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Uzzil Christian · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,800
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$886/mo

$133,200 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers