9725 Independence Drive #A208, Anchorage AK 995071 / 11

$1,299

Closed

9725 Independence Drive #A208

Anchorage AK 99507

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

760

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$2/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 18-13741· Listed Aug 7, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful lower hillside condo in South Anchorage! This condo has been recently updated with plush new carpet, beautiful wood flooring, and accentuated by modern custom paint throughout. Enjoy a large and open concept living space with beautiful cabinets and plenty of room to cook. Both bedrooms are large with big closets. This unit comes with one dedicated garage spot with plenty of extra parking available. Living here you will be perfectly located near schools, parks, trails, shopping, dining, entertainment and so much more!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1983
Parcel #0162441901701
MLS #18-13741

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000+12.6%
$296/sqft
2/25/2026
Sold
$199,900+33.3%
$263/sqft
1/21/2026
Sold
$150,000+11011.1%
$299/sqft
2/25/2025
Sold
$1,350-99.3%
$2/sqft
12/6/2024
Sold
$189,900+46.2%
$250/sqft
9/4/2024
Sold
$129,900-25.8%
$259/sqft
6/5/2024
Sold
$175,000+13361.5%
$230/sqft
12/11/2022
Sold
$1,300-99.2%
$3/sqft
11/21/2022
Sold
$168,000+52.7%
$221/sqft
12/10/2021
Sold
$110,000+8361.5%
$220/sqft
11/18/2021
Sold
$1,300-99.1%
$3/sqft
5/25/2021
Sold
$148,000+9.6%
$195/sqft
9/5/2020
Sold
$135,000+11639.1%
$178/sqft
4/24/2020
Sold
$1,150-98.5%
$2/sqft
2/7/2020
Sold
$78,000-42.2%
$156/sqft
2/3/2020
Listed for sale
$135,000-1.5%
$178/sqft
12/18/2019
Sold
$137,000+1.5%
$180/sqft
6/21/2019
Listed for sale
$135,000+4.2%
$178/sqft
2/14/2019
Sold
$129,500+11160.9%
$170/sqft
10/17/2018
Sold
$1,150-11.5%
$2/sqft
8/14/2018
Sold
$1,299+13.0%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-13741
9/29/2017
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/26/2015
Sold
$127,900+29.3%
$168/sqft
3/25/2015
Sold
$98,950-25.5%
$198/sqft
8/20/2013
Listed for sale
$132,900+40.0%
$175/sqft
10/26/2010
Sold
$94,900+3.2%
$189/sqft
4/5/2010
Sold
$92,000-1.1%
$184/sqft
6/27/2009
Sold
$93,000-1.9%
$186/sqft
5/27/2009
Sold
$94,800+4.2%
$189/sqft
6/4/2008
Sold
$91,000-27.1%
$182/sqft
3/18/2008
Sold
$124,900+28.1%
$164/sqft
10/15/2007
Sold
$97,500+0.6%
$195/sqft
7/3/2007
Sold
$96,900-30.3%
$193/sqft
6/29/2007
Sold
$139,000+47.9%
$183/sqft
3/2/2007
Sold
$94,0000.0%
$188/sqft
2/12/2007
Sold
$94,000+1.1%
$188/sqft
11/22/2006
Sold
$93,000+1.1%
$186/sqft
10/30/2006
Sold
$92,000-29.2%
$184/sqft
8/26/2006
Sold
$130,000+8.3%
$171/sqft
2/21/2006
Sold
$120,000
$158/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Roy Briley Real Estate Group · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $130
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,169 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers