9725 Independence Drive #A-208, Anchorage AK 995071 / 23

$135,000

Canceled

9725 Independence Drive #A-208

Anchorage AK 99507

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

760

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$178/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 20-1405· Listed Feb 3, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautifully Remodeled Condo! Granite tile counter-tops, Waterproof hardwood flooring & More... Ranch syle condo in secured building with one car garage. All appliances stay! Covered deck with storage. Desirable end unit on second floor! New deck being installed . Great location in the Independence Park Area!

Documents & insights

1 key item4 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162441901701.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 96 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by Chugach Electric with a 12-month average cost of $120. 65. Gas is provided by Enstar Gas with an average cost of $60.00. Refuse, sewer, and water services are covered by the Candlewood HOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2014 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2014 disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2014: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 96 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1983
Parcel #0162441901701
Annual Taxes$2,129 (2018)
HOA Fee$354/Monthly
MLS #20-1405

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSBOS Reqd-See RmksGranite Counters

Price & Status History

5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000+12.6%
$296/sqft
2/25/2026
Sold
$199,900+33.3%
$263/sqft
1/21/2026
Sold
$150,000+11011.1%
$299/sqft
2/25/2025
Sold
$1,350-99.3%
$2/sqft
12/6/2024
Sold
$189,900+46.2%
$250/sqft
9/4/2024
Sold
$129,900-25.8%
$259/sqft
6/5/2024
Sold
$175,000+13361.5%
$230/sqft
12/11/2022
Sold
$1,300-99.2%
$3/sqft
11/21/2022
Sold
$168,000+52.7%
$221/sqft
12/10/2021
Sold
$110,000+8361.5%
$220/sqft
11/18/2021
Sold
$1,300-99.1%
$3/sqft
5/25/2021
Sold
$148,000+9.6%
$195/sqft
9/5/2020
Sold
$135,000+11639.1%
$178/sqft
4/24/2020
Sold
$1,150-98.5%
$2/sqft
2/7/2020
Sold
$78,000-42.2%
$156/sqft
2/3/2020
Listed for sale
$135,000-1.5%
$178/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-1405
12/18/2019
Sold
$137,000+1.5%
$180/sqft
6/21/2019
Listed for sale
$135,000+4.2%
$178/sqft
2/14/2019
Sold
$129,500+11160.9%
$170/sqft
10/17/2018
Sold
$1,150-11.5%
$2/sqft
8/14/2018
Sold
$1,299+13.0%
$2/sqft
9/29/2017
Sold
$1,150-99.1%
$2/sqft
8/26/2015
Sold
$127,900+29.3%
$168/sqft
3/25/2015
Sold
$98,950-25.5%
$198/sqft
8/20/2013
Listed for sale
$132,900+40.0%
$175/sqft
10/26/2010
Sold
$94,900+3.2%
$189/sqft
4/5/2010
Sold
$92,000-1.1%
$184/sqft
6/27/2009
Sold
$93,000-1.9%
$186/sqft
5/27/2009
Sold
$94,800+4.2%
$189/sqft
6/4/2008
Sold
$91,000-27.1%
$182/sqft
3/18/2008
Sold
$124,900+28.1%
$164/sqft
10/15/2007
Sold
$97,500+0.6%
$195/sqft
7/3/2007
Sold
$96,900-30.3%
$193/sqft
6/29/2007
Sold
$139,000+47.9%
$183/sqft
3/2/2007
Sold
$94,0000.0%
$188/sqft
2/12/2007
Sold
$94,000+1.1%
$188/sqft
11/22/2006
Sold
$93,000+1.1%
$186/sqft
10/30/2006
Sold
$92,000-29.2%
$184/sqft
8/26/2006
Sold
$130,000+8.3%
$171/sqft
2/21/2006
Sold
$120,000
$158/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Barbara Huntley · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$808/mo

$121,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers