275 Creekside Street #6, Anchorage AK 995041 / 8

$1,625

Originally $1,700

Closed

275 Creekside Street #6

Anchorage AK 99504

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,376

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$1/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 12-6013· Listed May 10, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Modern eastside 1376 S/F three bedroom townhome near JBER with deluxe appliances, double baths, gas fireplace, deck off living area, large master bedroom, huge walk in California closet, lots of storage and double car heated garage. Tenants responsible for gas, electric, and cable. Please no pets or smoking. OCR-QS

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeTownhouse
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2007
MLS #12-6013

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000-1.9%
$193/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000+1.9%
$196/sqft
4/8/2024
Listed for sale
$265,000+29.3%
$193/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$205,000+6.8%
$149/sqft
6/28/2019
Sold
$192,000+6.8%
$140/sqft
9/18/2018
Sold
$179,700-5.4%
$131/sqft
11/30/2017
Sold
$189,900+11409.1%
$138/sqft
10/6/2017
Sold
$1,650-99.1%
$1/sqft
7/14/2017
Listed for sale
$187,900+25.7%
$137/sqft
10/19/2015
Sold
$149,500+8960.6%
$109/sqft
4/21/2015
Sold
$1,650-99.2%
$1/sqft
5/15/2014
Listed for sale
$205,000+12138.8%
$150/sqft
8/1/2013
Sold
$1,6750.0%
$1/sqft
5/2/2013
Sold
$1,675+3.1%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Sold
$1,625-99.1%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #12-6013
10/25/2010
Listed for sale
$189,900
$138/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $163
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$10/mo

$1,462 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers