275 Creekside Street #5, Anchorage AK 995041 / 11

$149,500

Originally $169,500

Closed

275 Creekside Street #5

Anchorage AK 99504

Jack White Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,376

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$109/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 15-10455· Listed Jul 5, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Acquired property sold in as is present condition. Adorable townhouse style condo in great location near bases, parking, shopping and restaurants. Open floor plan, vaulted ceilings in living room. Gorgeous back splash in kitchen, cozy fireplace, large walk in closet in master. Tons of potential. Come and make it shine

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0060333800501.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2007
Parcel #0060333800501
Annual Taxes$3,027 (2015)
HOA Fee$308/Monthly
MLS #15-10455

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000-1.9%
$193/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000+1.9%
$196/sqft
4/8/2024
Listed for sale
$265,000+29.3%
$193/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$205,000+6.8%
$149/sqft
6/28/2019
Sold
$192,000+6.8%
$140/sqft
9/18/2018
Sold
$179,700-5.4%
$131/sqft
11/30/2017
Sold
$189,900+11409.1%
$138/sqft
10/6/2017
Sold
$1,650-99.1%
$1/sqft
7/14/2017
Listed for sale
$187,900+25.7%
$137/sqft
10/19/2015
Sold
$149,500+8960.6%
$109/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-10455
4/21/2015
Sold
$1,650-99.2%
$1/sqft
5/15/2014
Listed for sale
$205,000+12138.8%
$150/sqft
8/1/2013
Sold
$1,6750.0%
$1/sqft
5/2/2013
Sold
$1,675+3.1%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Sold
$1,625-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/25/2010
Listed for sale
$189,900
$138/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$895/mo

$134,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers