$205,000

Closed

275 Creekside Street #6

Anchorage AK 99504

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,376

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

$149/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 20-3498· Listed Mar 15, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Completely refreshed and move-in ready town house style condo in a desirable neighborhood! Fresh interior paint, new carpet and new stainless steel appliances give this home a new lease on life. No need to pay new construction prices to own a beautiful home in this up and coming community. Monthly dues include exterior and grounds maintenance, insurance, sewer, snow removal and water.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2001
Parcel #0060333800601
Annual Taxes$3,345 (2019)
HOA Fee$315/Monthly
MLS #20-3498

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Gas FireplaceLaminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerSBOS Reqd-See RmrksIn City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLinoleum

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000-1.9%
$193/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000+1.9%
$196/sqft
4/8/2024
Listed for sale
$265,000+29.3%
$193/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$205,000+6.8%
$149/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-3498
6/28/2019
Sold
$192,000+6.8%
$140/sqft
9/18/2018
Sold
$179,700-5.4%
$131/sqft
11/30/2017
Sold
$189,900+11409.1%
$138/sqft
10/6/2017
Sold
$1,650-99.1%
$1/sqft
7/14/2017
Listed for sale
$187,900+25.7%
$137/sqft
10/19/2015
Sold
$149,500+8960.6%
$109/sqft
4/21/2015
Sold
$1,650-99.2%
$1/sqft
5/15/2014
Listed for sale
$205,000+12138.8%
$150/sqft
8/1/2013
Sold
$1,6750.0%
$1/sqft
5/2/2013
Sold
$1,675+3.1%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Sold
$1,625-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/25/2010
Listed for sale
$189,900
$138/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Unity Home Group · EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $20,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,227/mo

$184,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers