275 Creekside Street #4, Anchorage AK 995041 / 13

$270,000

Expired

275 Creekside Street #4

Anchorage AK 99504

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,376

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$196/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 25-3990· Listed Apr 11, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This end-unit condo is full of charm and ready for your finishing touches. Vaulted ceilings and an open floorplan create a bright, welcoming space that's perfect for entertaining. A brand-new floor in the living room sets the stage — expand it into the kitchen, hallway, and bedrooms to instantly elevate the style. Relax by the cozy gas fireplace or unwind on the sunny front deck. The kitchen offers a tall island for casual dining, while the remodeled upstairs bathroom shines with solid-surface countertops. The spacious master suite includes two large closets, and the lower level features two bedrooms connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath. Close to base and shopping, this home is a fixer-upper with excellent bones and endless potential  a must-see opportunity!

Documents & insights

3 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0060333800401.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 52 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $120 for electricity and $150 for gas. The property uses public water and sewer systems.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Toilet (defect or malfunction)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 54 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2007
Parcel #0060333800401
Annual Taxes$4,051 (2024)
HOA Fee$315/Monthly
MLS #25-3990

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Gas Fireplace

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewEnd UnitPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000-1.9%
$193/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000+1.9%
$196/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-3990
4/8/2024
Listed for sale
$265,000+29.3%
$193/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$205,000+6.8%
$149/sqft
6/28/2019
Sold
$192,000+6.8%
$140/sqft
9/18/2018
Sold
$179,700-5.4%
$131/sqft
11/30/2017
Sold
$189,900+11409.1%
$138/sqft
10/6/2017
Sold
$1,650-99.1%
$1/sqft
7/14/2017
Listed for sale
$187,900+25.7%
$137/sqft
10/19/2015
Sold
$149,500+8960.6%
$109/sqft
4/21/2015
Sold
$1,650-99.2%
$1/sqft
5/15/2014
Listed for sale
$205,000+12138.8%
$150/sqft
8/1/2013
Sold
$1,6750.0%
$1/sqft
5/2/2013
Sold
$1,675+3.1%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Sold
$1,625-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/25/2010
Listed for sale
$189,900
$138/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Patti C Higgins · Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,617/mo

$243,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers