275 Creekside Street #5, Anchorage AK 995041 / 35

$179,700

Originally $203,700

Closed

275 Creekside Street #5

Anchorage AK 99504

Herrington and Company, LLC

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,376

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$131/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 18-12463· Listed Jul 19, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Better than new 2007 Townhome condo close to JBER, and Tikahtnu Commons Shopping. Huge Master Bedroom, Kitchen island bar, Vaulted Ceilings, high end flooring upstairs' tile floors down, newer interior/exterior paint, newer carpet, Gas Fireplace. Home sits up on a hill, providing views of Mt Susitna and Anchorage. Common areas include side yard and small area behind the unit.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0060333800501.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built2007
Parcel #0060333800501
Annual Taxes$3,210 (2017)
HOA Fee$308/Monthly
MLS #18-12463

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000-1.9%
$193/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000+1.9%
$196/sqft
4/8/2024
Listed for sale
$265,000+29.3%
$193/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$205,000+6.8%
$149/sqft
6/28/2019
Sold
$192,000+6.8%
$140/sqft
9/18/2018
Sold
$179,700-5.4%
$131/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-12463
11/30/2017
Sold
$189,900+11409.1%
$138/sqft
10/6/2017
Sold
$1,650-99.1%
$1/sqft
7/14/2017
Listed for sale
$187,900+25.7%
$137/sqft
10/19/2015
Sold
$149,500+8960.6%
$109/sqft
4/21/2015
Sold
$1,650-99.2%
$1/sqft
5/15/2014
Listed for sale
$205,000+12138.8%
$150/sqft
8/1/2013
Sold
$1,6750.0%
$1/sqft
5/2/2013
Sold
$1,675+3.1%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Sold
$1,625-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/25/2010
Listed for sale
$189,900
$138/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Dan Abts · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,970
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,076/mo

$161,730 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers