275 Creekside Street #4, Anchorage AK 995041 / 15

$189,900

Closed

275 Creekside Street #4

Anchorage AK 99504

Herrington and Company, LLC

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,376

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$138/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 17-17804· Listed Oct 20, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Tucked away in a small and well kept condominium association,this impeccable home is ideal for military families or young professionals.Just minutes from JBER and the Glenn Highway, you will find a great balance between convenience and privacy. This home features vaulted ceilings, large greatroom, gas fireplace, and a sunny 2nd floor deck.Brand new carpet,stainless steel appliances and new paint.

Documents & insights

3 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0060333800401.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 52 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $120 for electricity and $150 for gas. The property uses public water and sewer systems.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Expired Oct 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Oct 2025

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Toilet (defect or malfunction)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 54 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2007
Parcel #0060333800401
Annual Taxes$3,354 (2017)
HOA Fee$308/Monthly
MLS #17-17804

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewEnd UnitIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPets Considered

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorDown Draft

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000-1.9%
$193/sqft
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000+1.9%
$196/sqft
4/8/2024
Listed for sale
$265,000+29.3%
$193/sqft
7/15/2020
Sold
$205,000+6.8%
$149/sqft
6/28/2019
Sold
$192,000+6.8%
$140/sqft
9/18/2018
Sold
$179,700-5.4%
$131/sqft
11/30/2017
Sold
$189,900+11409.1%
$138/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-17804
10/6/2017
Sold
$1,650-99.1%
$1/sqft
7/14/2017
Listed for sale
$187,900+25.7%
$137/sqft
10/19/2015
Sold
$149,500+8960.6%
$109/sqft
4/21/2015
Sold
$1,650-99.2%
$1/sqft
5/15/2014
Listed for sale
$205,000+12138.8%
$150/sqft
8/1/2013
Sold
$1,6750.0%
$1/sqft
5/2/2013
Sold
$1,675+3.1%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Sold
$1,625-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/25/2010
Listed for sale
$189,900
$138/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,137/mo

$170,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers