6631 Weimer Drive #F, Anchorage AK 995021 / 28

$124,900

Originally $145,000

Closed

6631 Weimer Drive #F

Anchorage AK 99502

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

853

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$146/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 16-9597· Listed Jun 13, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Near Kincaid Park & DeLong Lake on quiet cul-de-sac w/ oversized garage. This stunning condo will catch you by surprise w/ an open living room, lots of natural light through large picture windows, updated flooring, fixtures, paint & a brand new heating system. Massive garage or heated storage! Must see to appreciate the excellent use of space. End unit w/ nicely treed open space & a private feel.

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653300401.

AI Summary

4 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

4 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Other
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653300401
Annual Taxes$1,928 (2016)
HOA Fee$349/Monthly
MLS #16-9597

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopArctic EntryBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewStoragePaved Driveway

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Pending
$210,0000.0%
$246/sqft
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000-6.3%
$246/sqft
3/6/2026
Sold
$224,000+1.8%
$263/sqft
5/15/2025
Sold
$220,000+100.0%
$258/sqft
11/8/2022
Sold
$110,000+1.9%
$152/sqft
3/11/2022
Sold
$108,000-21.2%
$150/sqft
7/15/2021
Sold
$137,000-6.7%
$161/sqft
1/31/2020
Sold
$146,900+17.6%
$172/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$124,900-3.8%
$146/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-9597
12/28/2016
Sold
$129,900+9892.3%
$152/sqft
10/19/2012
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$2/sqft
9/6/2012
Sold
$125,000+12720.5%
$147/sqft
12/17/2010
Sold
$975+14.7%
$1/sqft
7/13/2007
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
1/3/2006
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$748/mo

$112,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers