6631 Weimer Drive #B1, Anchorage AK 995021 / 31

$210,000

Pending

6631 Weimer Drive #B1

Anchorage AK 99502

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

852

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$246/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 26-4204· Listed Apr 21, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful main floor condo has easy garage access. Plenty of built-ins maximize storage while keeping a modern look. The bathroom is perfectly situated between the bedrooms for privacy. Laundry room has tons of storage. Newer water heater. Excellent location near Kincaid park, bike paths, airport, restaurants, shopping. Dues include heat.

Documents & insights

5 to review

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653300101.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 26 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports monthly electric costs of $100. Gas, refuse, sewer, and water services are provided through the HOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Sep 2012

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Noise: Airplanes (sometimes)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 30 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653300101
Annual Taxes$3,032 (2026)
HOA Fee$349/Monthly
MLS #26-4204

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerEnd UnitStoragePaved DrivewayPets ConsideredGround Floor Unit

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Pending
$210,0000.0%
$246/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4204
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000-6.3%
$246/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4204
3/6/2026
Sold
$224,000+1.8%
$263/sqft
5/15/2025
Sold
$220,000+100.0%
$258/sqft
11/8/2022
Sold
$110,000+1.9%
$152/sqft
3/11/2022
Sold
$108,000-21.2%
$150/sqft
7/15/2021
Sold
$137,000-6.7%
$161/sqft
1/31/2020
Sold
$146,900+17.6%
$172/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$124,900-3.8%
$146/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$129,900+9892.3%
$152/sqft
10/19/2012
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$2/sqft
9/6/2012
Sold
$125,000+12720.5%
$147/sqft
12/17/2010
Sold
$975+14.7%
$1/sqft
7/13/2007
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
1/3/2006
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Chris Moore · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,257/mo

$189,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers