6631 Weimer Drive #F, Anchorage AK 995021 / 28

$224,000

Originally $229,900

Closed

6631 Weimer Drive #F

Anchorage AK 99502

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

853

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$263/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-13028· Listed Oct 11, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This spacious condo will catch you by surprise w/an open living room & tons of south-facing light! Seller invested in upgrades throughout including new Anderson windows ($38,000), gas fireplace w/marble tile surround, brand new kitchen counters & marble backsplash, and updated LVP flooring throughout. Full interior paint just completed & new water heater installed! The large oversized garage is heated and offers a TON of storage! Large enough for a single vehicle plus all the Alaskan toys! End unit w/nicely treed mature landscaping & a private feel. Near Kincaid Park & DeLong Lake on cul-de-sac. Move-in ready & a must see! HEAT IS INCLUDED IN THE DUES!

Documents & insights

18 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653300401.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 18 items worth reviewing, plus 45 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric costs are reported at $50 per month via Chugach Electric. Gas, refuse, sewer, and water services are included in the monthly HOA dues. No usage is reported for coal, oil, propane, or wood.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Central vacuum does not function, has not for decades.
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 62 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under, Other
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653300401
Annual Taxes$3,073 (2025)
HOA Fee$349/Monthly
MLS #25-13028

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupArctic EntryBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Gas FireplaceSoaking TubLaminate CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Luxury VinylVinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Pending
$210,0000.0%
$246/sqft
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000-6.3%
$246/sqft
3/6/2026
Sold
$224,000+1.8%
$263/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-13028
5/15/2025
Sold
$220,000+100.0%
$258/sqft
11/8/2022
Sold
$110,000+1.9%
$152/sqft
3/11/2022
Sold
$108,000-21.2%
$150/sqft
7/15/2021
Sold
$137,000-6.7%
$161/sqft
1/31/2020
Sold
$146,900+17.6%
$172/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$124,900-3.8%
$146/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$129,900+9892.3%
$152/sqft
10/19/2012
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$2/sqft
9/6/2012
Sold
$125,000+12720.5%
$147/sqft
12/17/2010
Sold
$975+14.7%
$1/sqft
7/13/2007
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
1/3/2006
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,400
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,341/mo

$201,600 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers