6631 Weimer Drive #B1, Anchorage AK 995021 / 35

$146,900

Originally $147,000

Closed

6631 Weimer Drive #B1

Anchorage AK 99502

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

852

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$172/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 19-18253· Listed Nov 7, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great condo on a cul-de-sac off Raspberry and Jewel Lake, super close to Kincaid Park trails and airport. Main floor condo with updated kitchen and bathroom. Forced air, and laundry room IN UNIT. Common heated garage with additional secured storage space. Pets allowed. Heat is included in the dues!

Documents & insights

1 key item5 to review

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653300101.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 31 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports monthly electric costs of $100. Gas, refuse, sewer, and water services are provided through the HOA.

Source: Property Disclosure · Pending Apr 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2012 & 2026 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2012 disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2012: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 31 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653300101
HOA Fee$347/Monthly
MLS #19-18253

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaHome WarrantyStorageIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPets ConsideredGround Floor Unit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Pending
$210,0000.0%
$246/sqft
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000-6.3%
$246/sqft
3/6/2026
Sold
$224,000+1.8%
$263/sqft
5/15/2025
Sold
$220,000+100.0%
$258/sqft
11/8/2022
Sold
$110,000+1.9%
$152/sqft
3/11/2022
Sold
$108,000-21.2%
$150/sqft
7/15/2021
Sold
$137,000-6.7%
$161/sqft
1/31/2020
Sold
$146,900+17.6%
$172/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-18253
12/28/2016
Sold
$124,900-3.8%
$146/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$129,900+9892.3%
$152/sqft
10/19/2012
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$2/sqft
9/6/2012
Sold
$125,000+12720.5%
$147/sqft
12/17/2010
Sold
$975+14.7%
$1/sqft
7/13/2007
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
1/3/2006
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Roy Briley Real Estate Group · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,690
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$880/mo

$132,210 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers