6631 Weimer Drive #C, Anchorage AK 995021 / 24

$220,000

Originally $234,900

Closed

6631 Weimer Drive #C

Anchorage AK 99502

Real Broker - MLSAK.com

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

853

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$258/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 24-15166· Listed Dec 31, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of charm and convenience in this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, nestled in the desirable Sand Lake community on Anchorage's south side. Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this quiet corner unit offers privacy and warmth, featuring a cozy fireplace that's perfect for relaxing on chilly Alaska evenings. Conveniently located... Just minutes from Ted Stevens International Airport, this condo provides easy access to all the amenities you need while offering a tranquil retreat. The association covers exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, heat, insurance, refuse, sewer, snow removal, and water--ensuring a low-maintenance lifestyle so you can focus on enjoying your home. Don't miss out on this charming and cozy gem! Schedule your showing today.

Documents & insights

5 to review

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653300501.

AI Summary

Summary of 5 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 42 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses Chugach for electricity with a monthly cost range of $75-95. Gas, Refuse, Sewer, Water, and other HOA fees are handled via the HOA (Roy Briley), with a monthly fee of $349.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

One bathroom LED light is burnt out (replacement light provided).
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 46 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653300501
Annual Taxes$2,601 (2024)
HOA Fee$349/Monthly
MLS #24-15166

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceSmoke Detector(s)Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaStorageIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLinoleum

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Pending
$210,0000.0%
$246/sqft
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000-6.3%
$246/sqft
3/6/2026
Sold
$224,000+1.8%
$263/sqft
5/15/2025
Sold
$220,000+100.0%
$258/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-15166
11/8/2022
Sold
$110,000+1.9%
$152/sqft
3/11/2022
Sold
$108,000-21.2%
$150/sqft
7/15/2021
Sold
$137,000-6.7%
$161/sqft
1/31/2020
Sold
$146,900+17.6%
$172/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$124,900-3.8%
$146/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$129,900+9892.3%
$152/sqft
10/19/2012
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$2/sqft
9/6/2012
Sold
$125,000+12720.5%
$147/sqft
12/17/2010
Sold
$975+14.7%
$1/sqft
7/13/2007
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
1/3/2006
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Noria Clark · Real Broker - MLSAK.com

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,317/mo

$198,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers