6631 Weimer Drive #B2, Anchorage AK 995021 / 26

$110,000

Closed

6631 Weimer Drive #B2

Anchorage AK 99502

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

724

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$152/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 22-13497· Listed Sep 29, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great ''landing pad'' for the business professional or traveler. This condo sets itself apart with its own garage parking space and additional private/shared storage. Lay-down freezer in kitchen to store your Alaskan fish and game catch! Bonus: Washer & Dryer in-unit. Newly updated LVP flooring and bathroom. Located in a quiet, off-the-road cul-de-sac. Heat & Water included in dues.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0120653300201.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1976
Parcel #0120653300201
Annual Taxes$2,080 (2021)
HOA Fee$316/Monthly
MLS #22-13497

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelSolid Surface CounterMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Pending
$210,0000.0%
$246/sqft
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000-6.3%
$246/sqft
3/6/2026
Sold
$224,000+1.8%
$263/sqft
5/15/2025
Sold
$220,000+100.0%
$258/sqft
11/8/2022
Sold
$110,000+1.9%
$152/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-13497
3/11/2022
Sold
$108,000-21.2%
$150/sqft
7/15/2021
Sold
$137,000-6.7%
$161/sqft
1/31/2020
Sold
$146,900+17.6%
$172/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$124,900-3.8%
$146/sqft
12/28/2016
Sold
$129,900+9892.3%
$152/sqft
10/19/2012
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$2/sqft
9/6/2012
Sold
$125,000+12720.5%
$147/sqft
12/17/2010
Sold
$975+14.7%
$1/sqft
7/13/2007
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
1/3/2006
Sold
$825
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Top Homes Alaska · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$659/mo

$99,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers