400 E 24th #19, Anchorage AK 995031 / 15

$129,500

Originally $135,000

Canceled

400 E 24th #19

Anchorage AK 99503

PacRim Properties

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,206

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$107/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 07-9990· Listed Jun 18, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Townhouse style condo, Convenient midtown location,Walk to your work, deck, fireplace, granite breakfast bar, parquet floor, $3,000 allowance for carpet/closing. Large master bedroom w/walk-in closet & private sink, other bedroom is equally large, heated garage w/ private storage room. Very spacious unit at 1206 sq. ft. Seller is very motivated, make an offer.CF/LB 276-8621 short notice ok.

Documents & insights

12 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031601901.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 12 items worth reviewing, plus 35 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes Chugach for electric at an average of $60-$140 per month and ENSTAR for gas at approximately $100 per month. The monthly HOA fee, paid to Real Property Management, is $496.00.

Source: PD · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The PD notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

No CO2 detectors in the home.
View source — PD
Unlock 46 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built1973
Parcel #0022031601901
Annual Taxes$1,645 (2007)
HOA Fee$317/Monthly
MLS #07-9990

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaIn City Limits

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+22.9%
$195/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-9990
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$775/mo

$116,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers