400 E 24th Avenue #14, Anchorage AK 995031 / 30

$149,000

Originally $153,000

Closed

400 E 24th Avenue #14

Anchorage AK 99503

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

969

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$154/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 19-19247· Listed Dec 8, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Townhouse-style condo in a prime Midtown location! Completely remodeled in 2015! Like new stainless steel appliances, hand textured walls, fresh interior paint, carpet, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Granite counter tops, brushed nickel hardware and fixtures, remote controlled blinds, new hot water combination on demand unit, storage unit in shared garage and lots of natural light!

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031601401.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

5 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1973
Parcel #0022031601401
Annual Taxes$2,179 (2019)
HOA Fee$311/Monthly
MLS #19-19247

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminateCeramic Tile

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City Lights

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+22.9%
$195/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-19247
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$892/mo

$134,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers