400 E 24th Avenue #25, Anchorage AK 995031 / 24

$156,000

Closed

400 E 24th Avenue #25

Anchorage AK 99503

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,206

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$129/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 17-18386· Listed Oct 29, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

MOVE IN READY! Updated & squeaky clean, engineered wood & tile flooring, gas fireplace, balcony w/ Glorious sunsets, panoramic views of sleeping lady, city lights & Chugach Mtns. Master has vanity & walk-in closet. Private storage in garage and on balcony. Sauna, private recreation room with kitchen & pool table for family gatherings, birthday parties, whatever. Warranty included. click here for Additional assigned parking space across from garage. Minutes from downtown, shopping, entertainment, Very near Chester Creek bike trail. Association takes care of the snow removal, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, common areas maintenance, refuse, water, sewer, insurance... live hassle free! All you pay is gas and electric! Gas Avg. $79.00 Electric Avg. $66.00

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031602501.

AI Summary

7 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1973
Parcel #0022031602501
Annual Taxes$2,571 (2017)
HOA Fee$393/Monthly
MLS #17-18386

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+22.9%
$195/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-18386
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Mark Mandigo · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,600
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$934/mo

$140,400 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers