400 E 24th Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 995031 / 35

$199,900

Originally $205,000

Closed

400 E 24th Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99503

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,070

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$187/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-12689· Listed Oct 3, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great condition, oversized 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse-style condo in a prime midtown location! This spacious unit features a bright open layout, gorgeous flooring, and a private balcony. Enjoy the comfort of a heated garage, in-unit laundry. Close to downtown, UAA and the trail system.

Documents & insights

5 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031600401.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $75. 00 for electric services provided by Chugach and $115.00 for gas services provided by ENSTAR.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water line to ice maker leak (repaired 2021)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 23 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(8) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Space(s)
Year Built1973
Parcel #0022031600401
Annual Taxes$2,740 (2025)
HOA Fee$470/Monthly
MLS #25-12689

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-12689
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-12689
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+29.0%
$195/sqft
10/6/2024
Expired
$162,000-4.7%
$151/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
12/19/2006
Sold
$132,5000.0%
$124/sqft
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: The Mary Cox Team · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,197/mo

$179,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers