400 E 24th Avenue #20, Anchorage AK 995031 / 42

$210,000

Closed

400 E 24th Avenue #20

Anchorage AK 99503

EXP Realty, LLC

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,207

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$174/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-10301· Listed Aug 8, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

What a wonderful hideaway tucked between Midtown and Chester Creek! This gem of a building sits on a quiet residential street, with a very private back walkway entrance. With two floors, a balcony overlooking the quiet street and trees, and its own garage underneath, this 1204 sq ft condo lives like a detached house. Bathrooms and downstairs flooring were recently updated and the boiler was just replaced. The picture window looking out over trees is one of the nicest features of this lovely mid-town condo - it's a lovely view to come home to when it's time to relax in the living room. 1200 sq ft is large for two bedrooms, so both bedrooms, and the bathrooms, are very spacious, and storage is plentiful with plenty of closets in the bedrooms and hallways. PLUS - there's a spectacular common area, with double-height ceilings and picture windows, a pool table, and a full kitchen, available for resident use: great for parties and large gatherings or just a chic space to hang out. Attractive, move-in ready condos are going FAST in Anchorage - this is unlikely to last. Call your real estate licensee of choice to set up a private showing today. VA-approved condo complex, check with lender for FHA.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031602001.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 1 additional fact captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Septic

Outside of the Municipality of Anchorage, consider having the buyer pay for and coordinate septic inspection during the due diligence period. Within MOA, Seller will expect to pay and coordinate COSA.

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1973
Parcel #0022031602001
Annual Taxes$2,632 (2022)
HOA Fee$510/Monthly
MLS #25-10301

Interior Features

ElectricSmoke Detector(s)Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionViewStorageIn City LimitsTrailsidePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

City Lights

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-10301
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+22.9%
$195/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,257/mo

$189,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers