400 E 24th Avenue #11, Anchorage AK 995031 / 6

$117,900

Originally $120,900

Expired

400 E 24th Avenue #11

Anchorage AK 99503

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,071

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$110/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 12-8967· Listed Jun 27, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Excellent midtown location, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, sunny southern exposure, large garage with storage area, and common recreation room and sauna for owners use. Well maintained units, established subdivision. Bank of America prequal required on all offers, allow 2-3 days for seller response.

Documents & insights

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031601101.

AI Summary

Summary of 8 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 6 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Disclosure noted

The BOA VA Contract records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

This document is an unfilled template of a VA 'Offer to Purchase and Contract of Sale' (Form 26-6705), including supplementary disclosures for Radon/Mold, Lead-Based Paint, and Bank of America prohibited purchaser disclosures.
View source — BOA VA Contract
Unlock 5 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1973
Parcel #0022031601101
HOA Fee$299/Monthly
MLS #12-8967

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+22.9%
$195/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
Source: AKMLS #12-8967
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kathi Olmstead · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,790
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$706/mo

$106,110 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers