400 E 24th Avenue #4, Anchorage AK 995031 / 20

$147,000

Closed

400 E 24th Avenue #4

Anchorage AK 99503

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,070

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$137/sqft1-car garage0.02 acres lot

MLS# 20-14503· Listed Sep 14, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Location! Location! Location! This stunning condo is located close to the Seward Highway so easy to hop on and get anywhere in town or to head out of town quickly. There are also many great and delicious restaurants close by. The condo features new paint throughout and other updates done within the past few years. Including new windows last year. This condo is a must see!

Documents & insights

5 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0022031600401.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $75. 00 for electric services provided by Chugach and $115.00 for gas services provided by ENSTAR.

Source: Property Disclosure · Pending Apr 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPending Apr 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water line to ice maker leak (repaired 2021)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 23 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1973
Lot Size0.02 acres
Parcel #0022031600401
Annual Taxes$2,301 (2020)
HOA Fee$362/Monthly
MLS #20-14503

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer Hookup

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$215,0000.0%
$201/sqft
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000+9672.7%
$178/sqft
4/21/2026
Cancelled
$2,200-98.9%
$2/sqft
4/20/2026
Sold
$199,9000.0%
$187/sqft
3/8/2026
Pending
$199,900+8986.4%
$187/sqft
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/28/2025
Sold
$210,000-6.7%
$174/sqft
6/27/2025
Sold
$225,000+7.7%
$185/sqft
5/16/2025
Sold
$209,000+29.0%
$195/sqft
10/6/2024
Expired
$162,000-4.7%
$151/sqft
8/30/2023
Sold
$170,000+3.0%
$141/sqft
11/9/2022
Sold
$165,000+28.9%
$123/sqft
10/25/2022
Sold
$128,000-19.9%
$132/sqft
9/23/2022
Sold
$159,900-4.8%
$132/sqft
9/14/2021
Sold
$168,000+5.1%
$125/sqft
8/25/2021
Sold
$159,900+14.3%
$133/sqft
4/20/2021
Sold
$139,900-4.8%
$145/sqft
1/7/2021
Sold
$147,000-1.3%
$137/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-14503
3/6/2020
Sold
$149,000-6.9%
$154/sqft
7/2/2018
Sold
$160,000+2.6%
$132/sqft
2/16/2018
Sold
$156,000+31.1%
$129/sqft
12/8/2017
Sold
$119,000+19.0%
$98/sqft
9/11/2017
Sold
$100,000-35.4%
$97/sqft
5/26/2017
Sold
$154,900+3.3%
$160/sqft
9/7/2016
Sold
$149,900+30.5%
$124/sqft
5/24/2016
Sold
$114,900-39.5%
$95/sqft
8/21/2015
Sold
$190,000+15.2%
$142/sqft
4/10/2015
Sold
$164,900+65.1%
$137/sqft
2/24/2015
Sold
$99,875-20.0%
$110/sqft
5/9/2014
Sold
$124,900+8.6%
$104/sqft
12/13/2012
Sold
$115,000+8746.2%
$107/sqft
10/25/2012
Sold
$1,300-98.9%
$1/sqft
6/27/2012
Listed for sale
$117,900+8633.3%
$110/sqft
7/14/2010
Sold
$1,350-99.1%
$1/sqft
11/8/2007
Sold
$154,9000.0%
$128/sqft
8/14/2007
Listed for sale
$154,900+19.6%
$128/sqft
6/18/2007
Listed for sale
$129,500-2.3%
$107/sqft
12/19/2006
Sold
$132,5000.0%
$124/sqft
5/23/2006
Sold
$132,500+25.0%
$99/sqft
2/28/2006
Sold
$106,000
$88/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,700
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$880/mo

$132,300 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers