6222 E 12th Avenue #C3, Anchorage AK 995041 / 9

$89,900

Originally $97,000

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #C3

Anchorage AK 99504

Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$92/sqft0

MLS# 10-7950· Listed Jun 7, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Full details, info package, photos, owner standard forms, on listing licensee website. Nice side-by-side two-story townhouse with laminate flooring, brick fireplace, clean white cabinetry. Carport. Convenient East Side location off Debarr, Edward St.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0061513900301.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900301
Annual Taxes$1,888 (2010)
HOA Fee$354/Monthly
MLS #10-7950

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaPets Considered

Appliances

DishwasherDisposal

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-7950

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $8,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$538/mo

$80,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers