$114,900

Originally $125,000

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #D1

Anchorage AK 99504

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$118/sqft0

MLS# 21-14713· Listed Sep 14, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great cozy condo in the Towne East Villas, end unit with newly painted interior. AC unit to enjoy in the summer, along with a spacious kitchen and living area with fireplace. Window coverings and updated lighting throughout. Enjoy covered parking in the winter with the assigned carport.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900601
Annual Taxes$1,647 (2020)
HOA Fee$397/Monthly
MLS #21-14713

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City Limits

Appliances

Refrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-14713
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$688/mo

$103,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers