6222 E 12th Avenue #C-1, Anchorage AK 995041 / 18

$195,000

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #C-1

Anchorage AK 99504

Vogel Realty Group, LLC

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$201/sqft0

MLS# 25-14818· Listed Dec 12, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wonderful like new 2bd, 1ba condo in a great East Anchorage location! This home has been completely remodeled. New bathroom; new kitchen complete with all new appliances, and all new exterior doors and windows! New flooring, paint, lights, all brand new and ready for new ownership. Dues include exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, heat, trash, water/sewer, and snow removal. Welcome Home!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900101
Annual Taxes$2,350 (2025)
HOA Fee$425/Monthly
MLS #25-14818

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-14818
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Shelly M Vogel · Vogel Realty Group, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $19,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,168/mo

$175,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers