$110,000

Originally $119,900

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #D3

Anchorage AK 99504

Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$113/sqft0

MLS# 21-11614· Listed Jul 22, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This updated townhouse style condo is turn key and ready for a new owner! Updated kitchen, remodeled bathroom, new appliances, new vinyl plank flooring downstairs, brick fireplace, new washer and dryer in unit, and new paint throughout. Dues include heat, water, sewer and trash. Just pay electric! Front and back entrances are equipped with an alarm system. Home Warranty Included.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900801
Annual Taxes$1,545 (2020)
HOA Fee$397/Monthly
MLS #21-11614

Interior Features

Fireplace

Exterior Features

Home Warranty

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWater Purifier

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-11614
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$659/mo

$99,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers