6222 E 12th Avenue #C1, Anchorage AK 99504

$25,000

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #C1

Anchorage AK 99504

Alaska Asset Solutions Inc

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$26/sqft0

MLS# 25-9574· Listed Jul 26, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; please visit Auction.com to place bids. Inspections of this property and contact with occupants are strictly prohibited. Property is sold ''as is'' and no for sale sign allowed. LL has limited information - All info taken from tax records

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900101
HOA Fee$397/Monthly
MLS #25-9574

Interior Features

Electric

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-9574
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Amanda Salmon · Alaska Asset Solutions Inc

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $2,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$150/mo

$22,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers