6222 E 12th Avenue #C4, Anchorage AK 995041 / 41

$169,500

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #C4

Anchorage AK 99504

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$174/sqft0

MLS# 24-10149· Listed Aug 9, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to this lovely hidden treasure town home sporting two owner yard areas that are great for growing vegetables or perhaps the perfect rose! This beautiful home offers fresh designer paint, easy to clean laminate flooring, large bedrooms with healthy closet space, a great wall bookcase at the staircase level that is so cleaver, and an open floor plan on the main floor. Find the generous sized bathroom on the upper level and the washer/dryer so nicely placed on main floor. All appliances included. Dues include: Heat, water, sewer, trash and grounds maintenance. This one is a must see!

Documents & insights

8 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0061513900401.

AI Summary

8 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

6 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900401
Annual Taxes$2,171 (2024)
HOA Fee$417/Monthly
MLS #24-10149

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-10149
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Mardi R Tursich · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,015/mo

$152,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers