6222 E 12th Avenue #D3, Anchorage AK 995041 / 9

$1,250

Originally $1,370

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #D3

Anchorage AK 99504

Partners Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$1/sqft0

MLS# 15-4309· Listed Mar 31, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming condo in a great location. Lovely features include a wood burning fireplace in the living room, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and laminate flooring throughout. There is also a washer/dryer and carport exclusively for the unit. Apply now at https://app.propertyware.com/pw/portals/partnersrealestate1/tenantApplication.action?unitID=254083344

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeTownhouse
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900801
MLS #15-4309

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.In City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetHardwood

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-4309
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $125
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$1,125 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers