6222 E 12th Avenue #C4, Anchorage AK 995041 / 17

$80,000

Originally $89,000

Closed

6222 E 12th Avenue #C4

Anchorage AK 99504

Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$82/sqft0

MLS# 13-240· Listed Jan 4, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well cared for East Anchorage townhouse style condo. Laminate floors throughout, new carpet in closets, fresh interior paint and a nicely remodeled kitchen & bathroom. Exterior is well kept by HOA including snow removal of all the pathways going to the carports. Central East Anchorage location convenient to U-Med, JBER, UAA and Alaska Pacific University. Dues include heat. Buyer can obtain a free pre-qual from Wells Fargo website wellsfargo.com or from Somer Mahfouz, WFHM in Anchorage, NMLSR ID 306215, 907-257-3627 and on-line at www.wfhm.com/somer-mahfouz or joint venture. Buyer also has option to provide a credit decision from a lender of their choice. Seller requires either pre-qual or credit decision before offer can be accepted. Buyers/Agents - for any escalations surrounding the offer on your property where our Listing Agent is unable to provide an answer, please call the Wells Fargo REO Department at 1-877-617-5274.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0061513900401.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900401
Annual Taxes$1,861 (2012)
HOA Fee$354/Monthly
MLS #13-240

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPets Considered

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000-5.1%
$190/sqft
2/18/2026
Sold
$195,000+680.0%
$201/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$25,000-85.3%
$26/sqft
10/3/2024
Sold
$169,500+41.3%
$174/sqft
5/17/2023
Sold
$120,000+4.4%
$123/sqft
2/24/2022
Sold
$114,9000.0%
$118/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900+4.5%
$118/sqft
1/12/2022
Sold
$110,000+100.0%
$113/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$55,000-42.1%
$65/sqft
4/5/2018
Sold
$95,000+7500.0%
$98/sqft
10/10/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.7%
$1/sqft
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,000+7820.0%
$102/sqft
7/13/2015
Sold
$1,250-98.4%
$1/sqft
5/22/2013
Sold
$80,000-5.9%
$82/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-240
6/15/2012
Sold
$85,000-14.1%
$87/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000+10.1%
$102/sqft
10/19/2010
Sold
$89,900
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $8,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$479/mo

$72,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers